11000 MCGREGOR LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11000 MCGREGOR LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 76/ /
Acct#
12370
Owner
MCGREGOR, TYRONE CURTIS
Total Market Value
$653,800
Appraisal
$653,800
PID
11558
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.8205
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$198,500$653,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$198,500$653,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGREGOR, TYRONE CURTIS
Address11000 MCGREGOR LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$618,372
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1964/1
Sale Date03/17/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCGREGOR, TYRONE CURTIS $618,37211964/10103/17/2022220001964
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$125,00016425/10107/19/2021210006425
CUBBAGE, DONALD R ET UX$50,00026797/10611/30/2015150006797
WILSON, EARL T &$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,065
Replacement Cost: $459,947
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$455,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1704
Fin Basement Area40
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
FUSFinished Upper Story 361 361
BSMBasement 1,704 0
GARGarage 470 0
OPROpen Porch 107 0
   4,346 2,065

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$198,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$198,500$653,800
2025$455,300$198,500$653,800
2025$455,300$198,500$653,800
2024$433,100$153,700$586,800
2024$433,100$153,700$586,800
2024$433,100$153,700$586,800
2024$433,100$153,700$586,800
2023$433,100$153,700$586,800
2023$433,100$153,700$586,800
2023$433,100$153,700$586,800
2023$433,100$153,700$586,800
2023$433,100$153,700$586,800
2022$433,100$153,700$586,800
2022$328,500$138,700$467,200
2022$328,500$138,700$467,200
2022$210,900$138,700$349,600
2021$120,500$138,700$259,200
2021$0$128,700$128,700
2021$0$128,700$128,700
2021$0$128,700$128,700
2020$0$117,100$117,100
2020$0$117,100$117,100
2020$0$117,100$117,100
2020$0$117,100$117,100
2019$0$117,100$117,100
2019$0$117,100$117,100
2019$0$117,100$117,100
2019$0$117,100$117,100
2019$0$113,800$113,800
2018$0$113,800$113,800
2018$0$113,800$113,800
2018$0$113,800$113,800
2017$0$113,800$113,800
2017$0$113,800$113,800
2017$0$113,800$113,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,300$198,500$653,800
2025$455,300$198,500$653,800
2025$455,300$198,500$653,800
2024$433,100$153,700$586,800
2024$433,100$153,700$586,800
2024$433,100$153,700$586,800
2024$433,100$153,700$586,800
2023$433,100$153,700$586,800
2023$433,100$153,700$586,800
2023$433,100$153,700$586,800
2023$433,100$153,700$586,800
2023$433,100$153,700$586,800
2022$433,100$153,700$586,800
2022$328,500$138,700$467,200
2022$328,500$138,700$467,200
2022$210,900$138,700$349,600
2021$120,500$138,700$259,200
2021$0$128,700$128,700
2021$0$4,200$4,200
2021$0$4,200$4,200
2020$0$4,000$4,000
2020$0$4,000$4,000
2020$0$4,000$4,000
2020$0$117,100$117,100
2019$0$117,100$117,100
2019$0$117,100$117,100
2019$0$117,100$117,100
2019$0$117,100$117,100
2019$0$113,800$113,800
2018$0$113,800$113,800
2018$0$113,800$113,800
2018$0$113,800$113,800
2017$0$113,800$113,800
2017$0$113,800$113,800
2017$0$113,800$113,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 76/ / Location : 11000 MCGREGOR LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps