9450 FOREST LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9450 FOREST LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 68/ /
Acct#
1229
Owner
EAST, KENNETH P ET UX
Total Market Value
$605,400
Appraisal
$605,400
PID
1156
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RIXEYVILLE TRACT 3A PLAT CAB 1/207
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
9.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$195,800$605,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$195,800$605,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEAST, KENNETH P ET UX
Address9450 FOREST LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$37,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 396/224
Sale Date09/13/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
EAST, KENNETH P ET UX$37,0000396/224 09/13/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,843
Replacement Cost: $463,651
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1843
Fin Basement Area1290
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,843 1,843
BSMBasement 1,843 0
GARGarage 793 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
SCRScreened Porch 352 0
   4,957 1,843

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$9,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
WDKWOOD DECKDETDETACHED144.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$195,800$605,400
2025$409,600$195,800$605,400
2025$409,600$195,800$605,400
2024$391,100$167,400$558,500
2024$391,100$167,400$558,500
2024$391,100$167,400$558,500
2024$391,100$167,400$558,500
2023$391,100$167,400$558,500
2023$391,100$167,400$558,500
2023$391,100$167,400$558,500
2023$391,100$167,400$558,500
2023$391,100$167,400$558,500
2022$307,400$142,400$449,800
2022$307,400$142,400$449,800
2022$307,400$142,400$449,800
2022$307,400$142,400$449,800
2021$307,400$142,400$449,800
2021$307,400$142,400$449,800
2021$307,400$142,400$449,800
2021$307,400$142,400$449,800
2020$279,000$127,400$406,400
2020$279,000$127,400$406,400
2020$279,000$127,400$406,400
2020$279,000$127,400$406,400
2019$279,000$127,400$406,400
2019$279,000$127,400$406,400
2019$279,000$127,400$406,400
2019$279,000$127,400$406,400
2019$256,100$127,400$383,500
2018$256,100$127,400$383,500
2018$256,100$127,400$383,500
2018$256,100$127,400$383,500
2017$256,100$127,400$383,500
2017$256,100$127,400$383,500
2017$256,100$127,400$383,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,600$195,800$605,400
2025$409,600$195,800$605,400
2025$409,600$195,800$605,400
2024$391,100$167,400$558,500
2024$391,100$167,400$558,500
2024$391,100$167,400$558,500
2024$391,100$167,400$558,500
2023$391,100$167,400$558,500
2023$391,100$167,400$558,500
2023$391,100$167,400$558,500
2023$391,100$167,400$558,500
2023$391,100$167,400$558,500
2022$307,400$142,400$449,800
2022$307,400$142,400$449,800
2022$307,400$142,400$449,800
2022$307,400$142,400$449,800
2021$307,400$142,400$449,800
2021$307,400$142,400$449,800
2021$307,400$142,400$449,800
2021$307,400$142,400$449,800
2020$279,000$127,400$406,400
2020$279,000$127,400$406,400
2020$279,000$127,400$406,400
2020$279,000$127,400$406,400
2019$279,000$127,400$406,400
2019$279,000$127,400$406,400
2019$279,000$127,400$406,400
2019$279,000$127,400$406,400
2019$256,100$127,400$383,500
2018$256,100$127,400$383,500
2018$256,100$127,400$383,500
2018$256,100$127,400$383,500
2017$256,100$127,400$383,500
2017$256,100$127,400$383,500
2017$256,100$127,400$383,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 68/ / Location : 9450 FOREST LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps