16195 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16195 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
52/ / 1/ C /
Acct#
12374
Owner
MORALES, JOSE S
Total Market Value
$423,500
Appraisal
$423,500
PID
11562
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHLAND
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$116,800$423,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$116,800$423,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMORALES, JOSE S
Address16195 GERMANNA HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7525
Sale Price$243,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2372/1
Sale Date05/03/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MORALES, JOSE S $243,00012372/10105/03/2018180002372
CAMPBELL, LOUISA ANN$79,6000402/32 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,422
Replacement Cost: $354,166
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1422
Fin Basement Area1422
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,422 1,422
BSMBasement 1,422 0
CPTCarport 392 0
DCKDeck 192 0
OPROpen Porch 30 0
STGStorage 102 0
   3,560 1,422

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL160.00 UNITS$1,6001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED112.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$116,800$423,500
2025$306,700$116,800$423,500
2025$306,700$116,800$423,500
2024$284,200$71,800$356,000
2024$284,200$71,800$356,000
2024$284,200$71,800$356,000
2024$284,200$71,800$356,000
2023$284,200$71,800$356,000
2023$284,200$71,800$356,000
2023$284,200$71,800$356,000
2023$284,200$71,800$356,000
2023$284,200$71,800$356,000
2022$284,200$61,800$346,000
2022$221,900$61,800$283,700
2022$221,900$61,800$283,700
2022$221,900$61,800$283,700
2021$191,400$61,800$253,200
2021$191,400$61,800$253,200
2021$191,400$61,800$253,200
2021$191,400$61,800$253,200
2020$176,200$52,000$228,200
2020$176,200$52,000$228,200
2020$176,200$52,000$228,200
2020$176,200$52,000$228,200
2019$176,200$52,000$228,200
2019$176,200$52,000$228,200
2019$176,200$52,000$228,200
2019$176,200$52,000$228,200
2019$128,000$52,000$180,000
2018$128,000$52,000$180,000
2018$127,600$52,000$179,600
2018$127,600$52,000$179,600
2017$127,600$52,000$179,600
2017$127,600$52,000$179,600
2017$127,600$52,000$179,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$116,800$423,500
2025$306,700$116,800$423,500
2025$306,700$116,800$423,500
2024$284,200$71,800$356,000
2024$284,200$71,800$356,000
2024$284,200$71,800$356,000
2024$284,200$71,800$356,000
2023$284,200$71,800$356,000
2023$284,200$71,800$356,000
2023$284,200$71,800$356,000
2023$284,200$71,800$356,000
2023$284,200$71,800$356,000
2022$284,200$61,800$346,000
2022$221,900$61,800$283,700
2022$221,900$61,800$283,700
2022$221,900$61,800$283,700
2021$191,400$61,800$253,200
2021$191,400$61,800$253,200
2021$191,400$61,800$253,200
2021$191,400$61,800$253,200
2020$176,200$52,000$228,200
2020$176,200$52,000$228,200
2020$176,200$52,000$228,200
2020$176,200$52,000$228,200
2019$176,200$52,000$228,200
2019$176,200$52,000$228,200
2019$176,200$52,000$228,200
2019$176,200$52,000$228,200
2019$128,000$52,000$180,000
2018$128,000$52,000$180,000
2018$127,600$52,000$179,600
2018$127,600$52,000$179,600
2017$127,600$52,000$179,600
2017$127,600$52,000$179,600
2017$127,600$52,000$179,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 1/ C / Location : 16195 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps