19334 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19334 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 27/ A /
Acct#
12377
Owner
WILLEMAN, GEORGE R ET UX
Total Market Value
$322,300
Appraisal
$322,300
PID
11565
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,200$98,100$322,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,200$98,100$322,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLEMAN, GEORGE R ET UX
Address19334 S MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4179/0
Sale Date05/08/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLEMAN, GEORGE R ET UX$235,00014179/0 05/08/20074179
BUSH, JANICE K$017872/0 09/25/20027872
BUSH, DANIEL ET UX$130,0001589/138 08/30/19960
WILSON, JOHN RICHARD ET UX$87,5000307/265 01/01/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,599
Replacement Cost: $327,888
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1361
Fin Basement Area340
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,599 1,599
BSMBasement 1,361 0
OPROpen Porch 17 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   3,121 1,599

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT864.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,200$98,100$322,300
2025$224,200$98,100$322,300
2025$224,200$98,100$322,300
2024$215,700$73,100$288,800
2024$215,700$73,100$288,800
2024$215,700$73,100$288,800
2024$215,700$73,100$288,800
2023$215,700$73,100$288,800
2023$215,700$73,100$288,800
2023$215,700$73,100$288,800
2023$215,700$73,100$288,800
2023$215,700$73,100$288,800
2022$163,300$73,100$236,400
2022$163,300$73,100$236,400
2022$163,300$73,100$236,400
2022$163,300$73,100$236,400
2021$163,300$73,100$236,400
2021$163,300$73,100$236,400
2021$163,300$73,100$236,400
2021$163,300$73,100$236,400
2020$151,300$61,500$212,800
2020$151,300$61,500$212,800
2020$151,300$61,500$212,800
2020$151,300$61,500$212,800
2019$151,300$61,500$212,800
2019$151,300$61,500$212,800
2019$151,300$61,500$212,800
2019$151,300$61,500$212,800
2019$128,900$58,200$187,100
2018$128,900$58,200$187,100
2018$128,900$58,200$187,100
2018$128,900$58,200$187,100
2017$128,900$58,200$187,100
2017$128,900$58,200$187,100
2017$128,900$58,200$187,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,200$98,100$322,300
2025$224,200$98,100$322,300
2025$224,200$98,100$322,300
2024$215,700$73,100$288,800
2024$215,700$73,100$288,800
2024$215,700$73,100$288,800
2024$215,700$73,100$288,800
2023$215,700$73,100$288,800
2023$215,700$73,100$288,800
2023$215,700$73,100$288,800
2023$215,700$73,100$288,800
2023$215,700$73,100$288,800
2022$163,300$73,100$236,400
2022$163,300$73,100$236,400
2022$163,300$73,100$236,400
2022$163,300$73,100$236,400
2021$163,300$73,100$236,400
2021$163,300$73,100$236,400
2021$163,300$73,100$236,400
2021$163,300$73,100$236,400
2020$151,300$61,500$212,800
2020$151,300$61,500$212,800
2020$151,300$61,500$212,800
2020$151,300$61,500$212,800
2019$151,300$61,500$212,800
2019$151,300$61,500$212,800
2019$151,300$61,500$212,800
2019$151,300$61,500$212,800
2019$128,900$58,200$187,100
2018$128,900$58,200$187,100
2018$128,900$58,200$187,100
2018$128,900$58,200$187,100
2017$128,900$58,200$187,100
2017$128,900$58,200$187,100
2017$128,900$58,200$187,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 27/ A / Location : 19334 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps