10314 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10314 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 73/ /
Acct#
12380
Owner
LINTHICUM, CHAD A ET UX
Total Market Value
$541,100
Appraisal
$541,100
PID
11568
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELDORADO; PF 4/267; PF 4/480; PF 4/620
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.2000
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,400$150,700$541,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,400$150,700$541,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLINTHICUM, CHAD A ET UX
Address10314 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2650
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2036/1
Sale Date05/07/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LINTHICUM, CHAD A ET UX $022036/10205/07/2025250002036
LINTHICUM, CHAD A ET UX $565,00014594/10110/10/2024240004594
AMOS, TYLER RAY ET UX $477,94013359/10105/17/2022220003359
RED LANTERN CONSTRUCTION CORP $85,00014314/10105/06/2021210004314
JUSINO, DAVID M ET AL$014046/0 06/29/20014046
JUSINO, DAVID M ET UX$01707/176 12/30/19990
WILSON, MARY$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,914
Replacement Cost: $394,349
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$390,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCRAWL
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,914 1,914
CRLCrawl Space 1,914 0
GARGarage 558 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   4,512 1,914

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,400$150,700$541,100
2025$390,400$150,700$541,100
2025$390,400$150,700$541,100
2024$390,400$150,700$541,100
2024$373,000$120,700$493,700
2024$373,000$120,700$493,700
2024$373,000$120,700$493,700
2023$373,000$120,700$493,700
2023$373,000$120,700$493,700
2023$373,000$120,700$493,700
2023$373,000$120,700$493,700
2023$373,000$120,700$493,700
2022$274,400$105,700$380,100
2022$274,400$105,700$380,100
2022$81,200$105,700$186,900
2022$81,200$105,700$186,900
2021$27,100$105,700$132,800
2021$0$95,700$95,700
2021$0$135,700$135,700
2021$0$135,700$135,700
2020$0$90,700$90,700
2020$0$90,700$90,700
2020$0$90,700$90,700
2020$0$90,700$90,700
2019$0$90,700$90,700
2019$0$90,700$90,700
2019$0$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000
2018$0$97,600$97,600
2018$0$97,600$97,600
2018$0$97,600$97,600
2017$0$97,600$97,600
2017$0$81,300$81,300
2017$0$81,300$81,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$390,400$150,700$541,100
2025$390,400$150,700$541,100
2025$390,400$150,700$541,100
2024$390,400$150,700$541,100
2024$373,000$120,700$493,700
2024$373,000$120,700$493,700
2024$373,000$120,700$493,700
2023$373,000$120,700$493,700
2023$373,000$120,700$493,700
2023$373,000$120,700$493,700
2023$373,000$120,700$493,700
2023$373,000$120,700$493,700
2022$274,400$105,700$380,100
2022$274,400$105,700$380,100
2022$81,200$105,700$186,900
2022$81,200$105,700$186,900
2021$27,100$105,700$132,800
2021$0$95,700$95,700
2021$0$135,700$135,700
2021$0$135,700$135,700
2020$0$90,700$90,700
2020$0$90,700$90,700
2020$0$90,700$90,700
2020$0$90,700$90,700
2019$0$90,700$90,700
2019$0$90,700$90,700
2019$0$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000
2019$0$102,000$102,000
2018$0$97,600$97,600
2018$0$97,600$97,600
2018$0$97,600$97,600
2017$0$97,600$97,600
2017$0$81,300$81,300
2017$0$81,300$81,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 73/ / Location : 10314 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps