10284 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10284 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 16/ B /
Acct#
12381
Owner
WILSON, RALPH G
Total Market Value
$399,600
Appraisal
$399,600
PID
11569
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$147,000$399,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$147,000$399,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, RALPH G
Address640 HIGHVIEW CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2487
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 320/0
Sale Date11/08/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILSON, RALPH G$01320/0 11/08/2013320
WILSON, RALPH G ET UX$30,0000382/559 02/19/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,794
Replacement Cost: $346,052
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1542
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,794 1,794
BSMBasement 1,542 0
GARGarage 462 0
PTOPatio 416 0
SCRScreened Porch 480 0
   4,694 1,794

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$147,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$147,000$399,600
2025$252,600$147,000$399,600
2025$252,600$147,000$399,600
2024$245,200$117,000$362,200
2024$245,200$117,000$362,200
2024$245,200$117,000$362,200
2024$245,200$117,000$362,200
2023$245,200$117,000$362,200
2023$245,200$117,000$362,200
2023$245,200$117,000$362,200
2023$245,200$117,000$362,200
2023$245,200$117,000$362,200
2022$187,300$102,000$289,300
2022$187,300$102,000$289,300
2022$187,300$102,000$289,300
2022$187,300$102,000$289,300
2021$187,300$102,000$289,300
2021$187,300$102,000$289,300
2021$187,300$102,000$289,300
2021$187,300$102,000$289,300
2020$167,800$90,400$258,200
2020$167,800$90,400$258,200
2020$167,800$90,400$258,200
2020$167,800$90,400$258,200
2019$167,800$90,400$258,200
2019$167,800$90,400$258,200
2019$167,800$90,400$258,200
2019$167,800$90,400$258,200
2019$151,700$87,100$238,800
2018$151,700$87,100$238,800
2018$151,700$87,100$238,800
2018$151,700$87,100$238,800
2017$151,700$87,100$238,800
2017$151,700$87,100$238,800
2017$151,700$87,100$238,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$252,600$147,000$399,600
2025$252,600$147,000$399,600
2025$252,600$147,000$399,600
2024$245,200$117,000$362,200
2024$245,200$117,000$362,200
2024$245,200$117,000$362,200
2024$245,200$117,000$362,200
2023$245,200$117,000$362,200
2023$245,200$117,000$362,200
2023$245,200$117,000$362,200
2023$245,200$117,000$362,200
2023$245,200$117,000$362,200
2022$187,300$102,000$289,300
2022$187,300$102,000$289,300
2022$187,300$102,000$289,300
2022$187,300$102,000$289,300
2021$187,300$102,000$289,300
2021$187,300$102,000$289,300
2021$187,300$102,000$289,300
2021$187,300$102,000$289,300
2020$167,800$90,400$258,200
2020$167,800$90,400$258,200
2020$167,800$90,400$258,200
2020$167,800$90,400$258,200
2019$167,800$90,400$258,200
2019$167,800$90,400$258,200
2019$167,800$90,400$258,200
2019$167,800$90,400$258,200
2019$151,700$87,100$238,800
2018$151,700$87,100$238,800
2018$151,700$87,100$238,800
2018$151,700$87,100$238,800
2017$151,700$87,100$238,800
2017$151,700$87,100$238,800
2017$151,700$87,100$238,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 16/ B / Location : 10284 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps