20381 DOVE HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20381 DOVE HILL RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 42/ B1 /
Acct#
1230
Owner
BROWN, RUSSELL KYLE TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$223,600
Appraisal
$223,600
PID
1157
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.61
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,500$101,100$223,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,500$101,100$223,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, RUSSELL KYLE TR ET AL
Address20381 DOVE HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8128
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7535/0
Sale Date07/10/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, RUSSELL KYLE TR ET AL$017535/0 07/10/20037535
BROWN, RUSSELL K ET UX$2,0000258/159 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $218,829
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1040
Fin Basement Area780
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,040 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 285 0
   3,029 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.61
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$101,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,500$101,100$223,600
2025$122,500$101,100$223,600
2025$122,500$101,100$223,600
2024$124,300$76,100$200,400
2024$124,300$76,100$200,400
2024$124,300$76,100$200,400
2024$124,300$76,100$200,400
2023$124,300$76,100$200,400
2023$124,300$76,100$200,400
2023$124,300$76,100$200,400
2023$124,300$76,100$200,400
2023$124,300$76,100$200,400
2022$100,400$76,100$176,500
2022$100,400$76,100$176,500
2022$100,400$76,100$176,500
2022$100,400$76,100$176,500
2021$100,400$76,100$176,500
2021$100,400$76,100$176,500
2021$100,400$76,100$176,500
2021$100,400$76,100$176,500
2020$88,800$64,500$153,300
2020$88,800$64,500$153,300
2020$88,800$64,500$153,300
2020$88,800$64,500$153,300
2019$88,800$64,500$153,300
2019$88,800$64,500$153,300
2019$88,800$64,500$153,300
2019$88,800$64,500$153,300
2019$83,900$61,200$145,100
2018$83,900$61,200$145,100
2018$83,900$61,200$145,100
2018$83,900$61,200$145,100
2017$83,900$61,200$145,100
2017$83,900$61,200$145,100
2017$83,900$61,200$145,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,500$101,100$223,600
2025$122,500$101,100$223,600
2025$122,500$101,100$223,600
2024$124,300$76,100$200,400
2024$124,300$76,100$200,400
2024$124,300$76,100$200,400
2024$124,300$76,100$200,400
2023$124,300$76,100$200,400
2023$124,300$76,100$200,400
2023$124,300$76,100$200,400
2023$124,300$76,100$200,400
2023$124,300$76,100$200,400
2022$100,400$76,100$176,500
2022$100,400$76,100$176,500
2022$100,400$76,100$176,500
2022$100,400$76,100$176,500
2021$100,400$76,100$176,500
2021$100,400$76,100$176,500
2021$100,400$76,100$176,500
2021$100,400$76,100$176,500
2020$88,800$64,500$153,300
2020$88,800$64,500$153,300
2020$88,800$64,500$153,300
2020$88,800$64,500$153,300
2019$88,800$64,500$153,300
2019$88,800$64,500$153,300
2019$88,800$64,500$153,300
2019$88,800$64,500$153,300
2019$83,900$61,200$145,100
2018$83,900$61,200$145,100
2018$83,900$61,200$145,100
2018$83,900$61,200$145,100
2017$83,900$61,200$145,100
2017$83,900$61,200$145,100
2017$83,900$61,200$145,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 42/ B1 / Location : 20381 DOVE HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps