21520 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21520 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 32/ B /
Acct#
12383
Owner
PULLER, LUCINDA W ADM
Total Market Value
$268,700
Appraisal
$268,700
PID
11571
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$75,000$268,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$75,000$268,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPULLER, LUCINDA W ADM
Address12358 RANDLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4804
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0199/1
Sale Date09/09/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PULLER, LUCINDA W ADM$010199/10309/09/2022220000199
WILSON, ROBERT L$5000295/320 02/25/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $276,056
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
DCKDeck 552 0
OPROpen Porch 128 0
   2,380 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$75,000$268,700
2025$193,700$75,000$268,700
2025$193,700$75,000$268,700
2024$190,300$65,000$255,300
2024$190,300$65,000$255,300
2024$190,300$65,000$255,300
2024$190,300$65,000$255,300
2023$190,300$65,000$255,300
2023$190,300$65,000$255,300
2023$190,300$65,000$255,300
2023$190,300$65,000$255,300
2023$190,300$65,000$255,300
2022$137,500$55,000$192,500
2022$137,500$55,000$192,500
2022$137,500$55,000$192,500
2022$137,500$55,000$192,500
2021$137,500$55,000$192,500
2021$137,500$55,000$192,500
2021$137,500$55,000$192,500
2021$137,500$55,000$192,500
2020$123,200$45,200$168,400
2020$123,200$45,200$168,400
2020$123,200$45,200$168,400
2020$123,200$45,200$168,400
2019$123,200$45,200$168,400
2019$123,200$45,200$168,400
2019$123,200$45,200$168,400
2019$123,200$45,200$168,400
2019$104,900$45,200$150,100
2018$104,900$45,200$150,100
2018$104,900$45,200$150,100
2018$104,900$45,200$150,100
2017$104,900$45,200$150,100
2017$104,900$45,200$150,100
2017$104,900$45,200$150,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,700$75,000$268,700
2025$193,700$75,000$268,700
2025$193,700$75,000$268,700
2024$190,300$65,000$255,300
2024$190,300$65,000$255,300
2024$190,300$65,000$255,300
2024$190,300$65,000$255,300
2023$190,300$65,000$255,300
2023$190,300$65,000$255,300
2023$190,300$65,000$255,300
2023$190,300$65,000$255,300
2023$190,300$65,000$255,300
2022$137,500$55,000$192,500
2022$137,500$55,000$192,500
2022$137,500$55,000$192,500
2022$137,500$55,000$192,500
2021$137,500$55,000$192,500
2021$137,500$55,000$192,500
2021$137,500$55,000$192,500
2021$137,500$55,000$192,500
2020$123,200$45,200$168,400
2020$123,200$45,200$168,400
2020$123,200$45,200$168,400
2020$123,200$45,200$168,400
2019$123,200$45,200$168,400
2019$123,200$45,200$168,400
2019$123,200$45,200$168,400
2019$123,200$45,200$168,400
2019$104,900$45,200$150,100
2018$104,900$45,200$150,100
2018$104,900$45,200$150,100
2018$104,900$45,200$150,100
2017$104,900$45,200$150,100
2017$104,900$45,200$150,100
2017$104,900$45,200$150,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 32/ B / Location : 21520 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps