21370 RUTH LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21370 RUTH LN
Parcel ID
64/ / 33/ /
Acct#
12384
Owner
WILSON, RUTH A
Total Market Value
$396,800
Appraisal
$396,800
PID
11572
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
46.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$249,500$396,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$249,500$396,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON, RUTH A
Address39 TRAIL RIDGE LN
FREDERICKSBURG, VA 22405-5629
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILSON, RUTH A$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,313
Replacement Cost: $241,449
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,313 1,313
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 525 0
   1,838 1,313

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)46.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$249,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$249,500$396,800
2025$147,300$249,500$396,800
2025$147,300$249,500$396,800
2024$143,000$156,100$299,100
2024$143,000$156,100$299,100
2024$143,000$156,100$299,100
2024$143,000$156,100$299,100
2023$143,000$156,100$299,100
2023$143,000$156,100$299,100
2023$143,000$156,100$299,100
2023$143,000$156,100$299,100
2023$143,000$156,100$299,100
2022$104,700$146,100$250,800
2022$104,700$146,100$250,800
2022$104,700$146,100$250,800
2022$104,700$146,100$250,800
2021$104,700$146,100$250,800
2021$104,700$146,100$250,800
2021$104,700$146,100$250,800
2021$104,700$146,100$250,800
2020$91,200$136,300$227,500
2020$91,200$136,300$227,500
2020$91,200$136,300$227,500
2020$91,200$136,300$227,500
2019$91,200$136,300$227,500
2019$91,200$136,300$227,500
2019$91,200$136,300$227,500
2019$91,200$136,300$227,500
2019$74,800$136,300$211,100
2018$74,800$136,300$211,100
2018$74,800$136,300$211,100
2018$74,800$136,300$211,100
2017$74,800$136,300$211,100
2017$74,800$136,300$211,100
2017$74,800$136,300$211,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$249,500$396,800
2025$147,300$249,500$396,800
2025$147,300$249,500$396,800
2024$143,000$156,100$299,100
2024$143,000$156,100$299,100
2024$143,000$156,100$299,100
2024$143,000$156,100$299,100
2023$143,000$156,100$299,100
2023$143,000$156,100$299,100
2023$143,000$156,100$299,100
2023$143,000$156,100$299,100
2023$143,000$156,100$299,100
2022$104,700$146,100$250,800
2022$104,700$146,100$250,800
2022$104,700$146,100$250,800
2022$104,700$146,100$250,800
2021$104,700$146,100$250,800
2021$104,700$146,100$250,800
2021$104,700$146,100$250,800
2021$104,700$146,100$250,800
2020$91,200$136,300$227,500
2020$91,200$136,300$227,500
2020$91,200$136,300$227,500
2020$91,200$136,300$227,500
2019$91,200$136,300$227,500
2019$91,200$136,300$227,500
2019$91,200$136,300$227,500
2019$91,200$136,300$227,500
2019$74,800$136,300$211,100
2018$74,800$136,300$211,100
2018$74,800$136,300$211,100
2018$74,800$136,300$211,100
2017$74,800$136,300$211,100
2017$74,800$136,300$211,100
2017$74,800$136,300$211,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 33/ / Location : 21370 RUTH LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps