12310 RANDLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12310 RANDLE LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 2/ 17/ /
Acct#
12390
Owner
PEIL, JOLA L
Total Market Value
$403,500
Appraisal
$403,500
PID
11578
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE WESTWOOD LOT 17 PLAT DB 429/793
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,000$135,500$403,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,000$135,500$403,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEIL, JOLA L
Address12310 RANDLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$122,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 620/686
Sale Date09/26/1997
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PEIL, JOLA L$122,0001620/686 09/26/19970
RELOCATION FUNDING CORP OF AMERICA$132,5001607/416 04/25/19970
GERHART, THOMAS J ET UX$131,0000545/19 12/16/19940
STAPLETON, E E JR$139,0000421/675 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $338,007
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
GARGarage 640 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
SCRScreened Porch 228 0
   2,964 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$135,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,000$135,500$403,500
2025$268,000$135,500$403,500
2025$268,000$135,500$403,500
2024$253,000$91,800$344,800
2024$253,000$91,800$344,800
2024$253,000$91,800$344,800
2024$253,000$91,800$344,800
2023$253,000$91,800$344,800
2023$253,000$91,800$344,800
2023$253,000$91,800$344,800
2023$253,000$91,800$344,800
2023$253,000$91,800$344,800
2022$189,500$73,000$262,500
2022$189,500$73,000$262,500
2022$189,500$73,000$262,500
2022$189,500$73,000$262,500
2021$189,500$73,000$262,500
2021$189,500$73,000$262,500
2021$189,500$73,000$262,500
2021$189,500$73,000$262,500
2020$176,700$71,000$247,700
2020$176,700$71,000$247,700
2020$176,700$71,000$247,700
2020$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$166,900$54,500$221,400
2018$166,900$54,500$221,400
2018$166,900$54,500$221,400
2018$166,900$54,500$221,400
2017$166,900$54,500$221,400
2017$166,900$54,500$221,400
2017$166,900$54,500$221,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,000$135,500$403,500
2025$268,000$135,500$403,500
2025$268,000$135,500$403,500
2024$253,000$91,800$344,800
2024$253,000$91,800$344,800
2024$253,000$91,800$344,800
2024$253,000$91,800$344,800
2023$253,000$91,800$344,800
2023$253,000$91,800$344,800
2023$253,000$91,800$344,800
2023$253,000$91,800$344,800
2023$253,000$91,800$344,800
2022$189,500$73,000$262,500
2022$189,500$73,000$262,500
2022$189,500$73,000$262,500
2022$189,500$73,000$262,500
2021$189,500$73,000$262,500
2021$189,500$73,000$262,500
2021$189,500$73,000$262,500
2021$189,500$73,000$262,500
2020$176,700$71,000$247,700
2020$176,700$71,000$247,700
2020$176,700$71,000$247,700
2020$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$176,700$71,000$247,700
2019$166,900$54,500$221,400
2018$166,900$54,500$221,400
2018$166,900$54,500$221,400
2018$166,900$54,500$221,400
2017$166,900$54,500$221,400
2017$166,900$54,500$221,400
2017$166,900$54,500$221,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 2/ 17/ / Location : 12310 RANDLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps