214 E SPENCER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
214 E SPENCER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ O1 4/ /
Acct#
12391
Owner
GLASCOCK, PAMELA S
Total Market Value
$343,300
Appraisal
$343,300
PID
11579
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COMMERCE ST & SPENCER
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$55,000$343,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$55,000$343,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLASCOCK, PAMELA S
AddressPO BOX 305
CULPEPER, VA 22701-0305
Sale Price$237,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3821/1
Sale Date07/20/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLASCOCK, PAMELA S$237,00013821/10107/20/2017170003821
WILTSHIRE, RICHARD B TEE ET AL$01726/87 07/28/20000
WILTSHIRE, RICHARD B JR$53,6000321/319 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,332
Replacement Cost: $246,904
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleApartments
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)8
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)14
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1399
Fin Basement Area1399
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 2,332 2,332
BSMBasement 1,399 0
DCKDeck 14 0
OPROpen Porch 251 0
   3,996 2,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$55,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD360.00 UNITS$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$55,000$343,300
2025$288,300$55,000$343,300
2025$288,300$55,000$343,300
2024$257,100$55,000$312,100
2024$257,100$55,000$312,100
2024$257,100$55,000$312,100
2024$257,100$55,000$312,100
2023$257,100$55,000$312,100
2023$257,100$55,000$312,100
2023$257,100$55,000$312,100
2023$257,100$55,000$312,100
2023$257,100$55,000$312,100
2022$231,700$55,000$286,700
2022$231,700$55,000$286,700
2022$231,700$55,000$286,700
2022$231,700$55,000$286,700
2021$231,700$55,000$286,700
2021$231,700$55,000$286,700
2021$231,700$55,000$286,700
2021$231,700$55,000$286,700
2020$212,200$55,000$267,200
2020$212,200$55,000$267,200
2020$212,200$55,000$267,200
2020$212,200$55,000$267,200
2019$212,200$55,000$267,200
2019$212,200$55,000$267,200
2019$212,200$55,000$267,200
2019$212,200$55,000$267,200
2019$208,900$55,000$263,900
2018$208,900$55,000$263,900
2018$208,900$55,000$263,900
2018$208,900$55,000$263,900
2017$208,900$55,000$263,900
2017$208,900$55,000$263,900
2017$208,900$55,000$263,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,300$55,000$343,300
2025$288,300$55,000$343,300
2025$288,300$55,000$343,300
2024$257,100$55,000$312,100
2024$257,100$55,000$312,100
2024$257,100$55,000$312,100
2024$257,100$55,000$312,100
2023$257,100$55,000$312,100
2023$257,100$55,000$312,100
2023$257,100$55,000$312,100
2023$257,100$55,000$312,100
2023$257,100$55,000$312,100
2022$231,700$55,000$286,700
2022$231,700$55,000$286,700
2022$231,700$55,000$286,700
2022$231,700$55,000$286,700
2021$231,700$55,000$286,700
2021$231,700$55,000$286,700
2021$231,700$55,000$286,700
2021$231,700$55,000$286,700
2020$212,200$55,000$267,200
2020$212,200$55,000$267,200
2020$212,200$55,000$267,200
2020$212,200$55,000$267,200
2019$212,200$55,000$267,200
2019$212,200$55,000$267,200
2019$212,200$55,000$267,200
2019$212,200$55,000$267,200
2019$208,900$55,000$263,900
2018$208,900$55,000$263,900
2018$208,900$55,000$263,900
2018$208,900$55,000$263,900
2017$208,900$55,000$263,900
2017$208,900$55,000$263,900
2017$208,900$55,000$263,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ O1 4/ / Location : 214 E SPENCER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps