9287 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9287 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 64/ /
Acct#
12392
Owner
SEENATH, MOORETTE
Total Market Value
$312,400
Appraisal
$312,400
PID
11580
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,100$124,300$312,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,100$124,300$312,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSEENATH, MOORETTE
Address9287 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7052
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5518/1
Sale Date10/15/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SEENATH, MOORETTE $015518/10210/15/2019190005518
SEENATH, MOORETTE ET UX$016570/0 12/13/20106570
SEENATH, MOORETTE$70,90013443/0 07/01/20103443
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$215,8991656/0 02/03/2010656
HAMILTON, DAVID$239,900112216/0 09/29/200512216
WINCE, HARRY T ET UX$30,0000284/728 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,384
Replacement Cost: $277,101
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 528 0
PTOPatio 196 0
   2,252 1,384

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME720.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,100$124,300$312,400
2025$188,100$124,300$312,400
2025$188,100$124,300$312,400
2024$179,500$109,300$288,800
2024$178,700$109,300$288,000
2024$178,700$109,300$288,000
2024$178,700$109,300$288,000
2023$178,700$109,300$288,000
2023$178,100$109,300$287,400
2023$178,100$109,300$287,400
2023$178,100$109,300$287,400
2023$178,100$109,300$287,400
2022$134,900$84,300$219,200
2022$134,900$84,300$219,200
2022$134,900$84,300$219,200
2022$134,900$84,300$219,200
2021$134,900$84,300$219,200
2021$134,900$84,300$219,200
2021$134,900$84,300$219,200
2021$134,900$84,300$219,200
2020$118,000$69,300$187,300
2020$118,000$69,300$187,300
2020$118,000$69,300$187,300
2020$118,000$69,300$187,300
2019$118,000$69,300$187,300
2019$118,000$69,300$187,300
2019$118,000$69,300$187,300
2019$118,000$69,300$187,300
2019$109,400$69,300$178,700
2018$109,400$69,300$178,700
2018$109,400$69,300$178,700
2018$109,400$69,300$178,700
2017$109,400$69,300$178,700
2017$109,400$69,300$178,700
2017$109,400$69,300$178,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,100$124,300$312,400
2025$188,100$124,300$312,400
2025$188,100$124,300$312,400
2024$179,500$109,300$288,800
2024$178,700$109,300$288,000
2024$178,700$109,300$288,000
2024$178,700$109,300$288,000
2023$178,700$109,300$288,000
2023$178,100$109,300$287,400
2023$178,100$109,300$287,400
2023$178,100$109,300$287,400
2023$178,100$109,300$287,400
2022$134,900$84,300$219,200
2022$134,900$84,300$219,200
2022$134,900$84,300$219,200
2022$134,900$84,300$219,200
2021$134,900$84,300$219,200
2021$134,900$84,300$219,200
2021$134,900$84,300$219,200
2021$134,900$84,300$219,200
2020$118,000$69,300$187,300
2020$118,000$69,300$187,300
2020$118,000$69,300$187,300
2020$118,000$69,300$187,300
2019$118,000$69,300$187,300
2019$118,000$69,300$187,300
2019$118,000$69,300$187,300
2019$118,000$69,300$187,300
2019$109,400$69,300$178,700
2018$109,400$69,300$178,700
2018$109,400$69,300$178,700
2018$109,400$69,300$178,700
2017$109,400$69,300$178,700
2017$109,400$69,300$178,700
2017$109,400$69,300$178,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 64/ / Location : 9287 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps