14241 HOPE RIDGE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14241 HOPE RIDGE LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 30/ A /
Acct#
12395
Owner
ROSE, BENNY ET UX
Total Market Value
$304,800
Appraisal
$304,800
PID
11583
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT EAST PLAT CAB 3/75 BOUNDARY LINE SETTLEMENT
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$120,000$304,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$120,000$304,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE, BENNY ET UX
Address14241 HOPE RIDGE LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1913
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 8850/1
Sale Date10/08/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROSE, BENNY ET UX $028850/10210/08/2021210008850
ROSE, BENNY L$290,00027462/10108/23/2021210007462
MAYO, NORMA JEAN EXE$020082/10305/07/2021210000082
WINCE, WILSON J ET UX$2,0000464/386 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $241,199
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 416 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
   2,436 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$120,000$304,800
2025$184,800$120,000$304,800
2025$184,800$120,000$304,800
2024$178,600$105,000$283,600
2024$178,600$105,000$283,600
2024$178,600$105,000$283,600
2024$178,600$105,000$283,600
2023$178,600$105,000$283,600
2023$178,600$105,000$283,600
2023$178,600$105,000$283,600
2023$178,600$105,000$283,600
2023$178,600$105,000$283,600
2022$133,800$80,000$213,800
2022$133,800$80,000$213,800
2022$133,800$80,000$213,800
2022$133,800$80,000$213,800
2021$133,800$80,000$213,800
2021$133,800$80,000$213,800
2021$133,800$80,000$213,800
2021$133,800$80,000$213,800
2020$132,700$66,700$199,400
2020$132,700$66,700$199,400
2020$132,700$66,700$199,400
2020$132,700$66,700$199,400
2019$132,700$66,700$199,400
2019$132,700$66,700$199,400
2019$132,700$66,700$199,400
2019$132,700$66,700$199,400
2019$105,900$65,000$170,900
2018$105,900$65,000$170,900
2018$105,900$65,000$170,900
2018$105,900$65,000$170,900
2017$101,900$65,000$166,900
2017$101,900$65,000$166,900
2017$101,900$65,000$166,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$120,000$304,800
2025$184,800$120,000$304,800
2025$184,800$120,000$304,800
2024$178,600$105,000$283,600
2024$178,600$105,000$283,600
2024$178,600$105,000$283,600
2024$178,600$105,000$283,600
2023$178,600$105,000$283,600
2023$178,600$105,000$283,600
2023$178,600$105,000$283,600
2023$178,600$105,000$283,600
2023$178,600$105,000$283,600
2022$133,800$80,000$213,800
2022$133,800$80,000$213,800
2022$133,800$80,000$213,800
2022$133,800$80,000$213,800
2021$133,800$80,000$213,800
2021$133,800$80,000$213,800
2021$133,800$80,000$213,800
2021$133,800$80,000$213,800
2020$132,700$66,700$199,400
2020$132,700$66,700$199,400
2020$132,700$66,700$199,400
2020$132,700$66,700$199,400
2019$132,700$66,700$199,400
2019$132,700$66,700$199,400
2019$132,700$66,700$199,400
2019$132,700$66,700$199,400
2019$105,900$65,000$170,900
2018$105,900$65,000$170,900
2018$105,900$65,000$170,900
2018$105,900$65,000$170,900
2017$101,900$65,000$166,900
2017$101,900$65,000$166,900
2017$101,900$65,000$166,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 30/ A / Location : 14241 HOPE RIDGE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps