17285 BIG APPLE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17285 BIG APPLE DR
Parcel ID
7/ / 47/ /
Acct#
12396
Owner
BEARINGER, LYNETTE
Total Market Value
$619,500
Appraisal
$619,500
PID
11584
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR JEFFERSONTON PT BOWEN TRACT PARCEL 1 PF 1/192
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,100$167,400$619,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,100$167,400$619,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBEARINGER, LYNETTE
Address17285 BIG APPLE DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-1866
Sale Price$430,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3346/1
Sale Date06/25/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BEARINGER, LYNETTE $430,00013346/10106/25/2018180003346
MAKELY, WILLIAM A ET UX$415,00014822/10109/05/2017170004822
KLING, ERICK ET UX$295,00012091/0 04/23/20102091
ARGENT DEVELOPMENT LLC$229,29217097/0 12/02/20097097
KRUPNICK, JEFFREY P$488,000110429/0 09/28/200610429
RAIMONDO, GINA MARIE$019930/0 09/14/20069930
THOMPSON, WAYLAND A$018591/0 08/08/20068591
RAIMONDO, GINA MARIE$250,00019378/0 08/03/20059378
BROWN, ROBERT J ET UX$465,000112982/0 12/02/200412982
WINDHAM, DARRYL E ET UX$62,0000354/743 10/15/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,544
Replacement Cost: $481,287
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$447,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1264
Fin Basement Area1201
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,268 1,268
FFLFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,264 0
DCKDeck 500 0
GARGarage 471 0
OPROpen Porch 211 0
PTOPatio 259 0
STGStorage 91 0
   5,340 2,544

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood0088
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$167,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL450.00 UNITS$3,5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,100$167,400$619,500
2025$452,100$167,400$619,500
2025$452,100$167,400$619,500
2024$440,000$127,400$567,400
2024$440,000$127,400$567,400
2024$440,000$127,400$567,400
2024$440,000$127,400$567,400
2023$440,000$127,400$567,400
2023$440,000$127,400$567,400
2023$440,000$127,400$567,400
2023$440,000$127,400$567,400
2023$440,000$127,400$567,400
2022$343,400$122,400$465,800
2022$343,400$122,400$465,800
2022$343,400$122,400$465,800
2022$343,400$122,400$465,800
2021$343,400$122,400$465,800
2021$343,400$122,400$465,800
2021$343,400$122,400$465,800
2021$343,400$122,400$465,800
2020$311,500$107,700$419,200
2020$311,500$107,700$419,200
2020$311,500$107,700$419,200
2020$296,900$107,700$404,600
2019$296,900$107,700$404,600
2019$296,900$107,700$404,600
2019$296,900$107,700$404,600
2019$296,900$107,700$404,600
2019$296,900$97,800$394,700
2018$283,000$97,800$380,800
2018$283,000$97,800$380,800
2018$283,000$97,800$380,800
2017$270,500$82,400$352,900
2017$265,800$82,400$348,200
2017$265,800$82,400$348,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,100$167,400$619,500
2025$452,100$167,400$619,500
2025$452,100$167,400$619,500
2024$440,000$127,400$567,400
2024$440,000$127,400$567,400
2024$440,000$127,400$567,400
2024$440,000$127,400$567,400
2023$440,000$127,400$567,400
2023$440,000$127,400$567,400
2023$440,000$127,400$567,400
2023$440,000$127,400$567,400
2023$440,000$127,400$567,400
2022$343,400$122,400$465,800
2022$343,400$122,400$465,800
2022$343,400$122,400$465,800
2022$343,400$122,400$465,800
2021$343,400$122,400$465,800
2021$343,400$122,400$465,800
2021$343,400$122,400$465,800
2021$343,400$122,400$465,800
2020$311,500$107,700$419,200
2020$311,500$107,700$419,200
2020$311,500$107,700$419,200
2020$296,900$107,700$404,600
2019$296,900$107,700$404,600
2019$296,900$107,700$404,600
2019$296,900$107,700$404,600
2019$296,900$107,700$404,600
2019$296,900$97,800$394,700
2018$283,000$97,800$380,800
2018$283,000$97,800$380,800
2018$283,000$97,800$380,800
2017$270,500$82,400$352,900
2017$265,800$82,400$348,200
2017$265,800$82,400$348,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 47/ / Location : 17285 BIG APPLE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps