9314 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9314 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ A 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
12397
Owner
FIELDS, JEREMY M ET UX
Total Market Value
$375,000
Appraisal
$375,000
PID
11585
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MAJORS PIEDMONT LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,300$95,700$375,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,300$95,700$375,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIELDS, JEREMY M ET UX
Address9314 GENERAL WINDER RD
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1717
Sale Price$234,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5892/1
Sale Date10/30/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIELDS, JEREMY M ET UX$234,90015892/10110/30/2017170005892
ZUPANCIC, DIANE$200,0001979/0 02/23/2009979
VISIKIDES, TRIANTAFILLOS$165,00016519/0 07/30/20076519
WM SPECIALTY MORTGAGE LLC$184,82116078/0 07/13/20076078
MILLER, ARETHA I$011793/0 02/21/20031793
MILLER, CHARLES B III ET AL$70,0001615/648 07/30/19970
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV$01605/291 03/31/19970
THOMASSON, EDGAR L$77,0000569/534 12/20/19950
COMPTON, KENNETH A$61,9690461/464 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $306,144
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CERAMIC TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,704 1,704
DCKDeck 390 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 176 0
   2,438 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL336.00 UNITS$8,9001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,300$95,700$375,000
2025$279,300$95,700$375,000
2025$279,300$95,700$375,000
2024$258,600$70,700$329,300
2024$258,600$70,700$329,300
2024$258,600$70,700$329,300
2024$258,600$70,700$329,300
2023$258,600$70,700$329,300
2023$258,600$70,700$329,300
2023$258,600$70,700$329,300
2023$258,600$70,700$329,300
2023$258,600$70,700$329,300
2022$190,300$70,700$261,000
2022$190,300$70,700$261,000
2022$190,300$70,700$261,000
2022$190,300$70,700$261,000
2021$190,300$70,700$261,000
2021$190,300$70,700$261,000
2021$190,300$70,700$261,000
2021$190,300$70,700$261,000
2020$179,700$59,100$238,800
2020$179,700$59,100$238,800
2020$179,700$59,100$238,800
2020$179,700$59,100$238,800
2019$179,700$59,100$238,800
2019$179,700$59,100$238,800
2019$179,700$59,100$238,800
2019$179,700$59,100$238,800
2019$172,800$59,100$231,900
2018$136,800$55,800$192,600
2018$136,800$55,800$192,600
2018$136,800$55,800$192,600
2017$136,800$55,800$192,600
2017$130,400$55,800$186,200
2017$130,400$55,800$186,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,300$95,700$375,000
2025$279,300$95,700$375,000
2025$279,300$95,700$375,000
2024$258,600$70,700$329,300
2024$258,600$70,700$329,300
2024$258,600$70,700$329,300
2024$258,600$70,700$329,300
2023$258,600$70,700$329,300
2023$258,600$70,700$329,300
2023$258,600$70,700$329,300
2023$258,600$70,700$329,300
2023$258,600$70,700$329,300
2022$190,300$70,700$261,000
2022$190,300$70,700$261,000
2022$190,300$70,700$261,000
2022$190,300$70,700$261,000
2021$190,300$70,700$261,000
2021$190,300$70,700$261,000
2021$190,300$70,700$261,000
2021$190,300$70,700$261,000
2020$179,700$59,100$238,800
2020$179,700$59,100$238,800
2020$179,700$59,100$238,800
2020$179,700$59,100$238,800
2019$179,700$59,100$238,800
2019$179,700$59,100$238,800
2019$179,700$59,100$238,800
2019$179,700$59,100$238,800
2019$172,800$59,100$231,900
2018$136,800$55,800$192,600
2018$136,800$55,800$192,600
2018$136,800$55,800$192,600
2017$136,800$55,800$192,600
2017$130,400$55,800$186,200
2017$130,400$55,800$186,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ A 1/ 5/ / Location : 9314 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps