4228 BEAVER DAM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4228 BEAVER DAM RD
Parcel ID
8/ B 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
12398
Owner
WINES, JUDITH A
Total Market Value
$554,900
Appraisal
$554,900
PID
11586
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSON ESTATES
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,800$188,100$554,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,800$188,100$554,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINES, JUDITH A
Address4228 BEAVER DAM RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2000
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0157/1
Sale Date06/16/2017
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WINES, JUDITH A $010157/10406/16/2017170000157
WINES, RICHARD R ET UX$0113639/0 12/01/200313639
WINES, RICHARD R$16,0000523/281 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,752
Replacement Cost: $412,190
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1752
Fin Basement Area1400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,752 1,752
BSMBasement 1,752 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   3,804 1,752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.54
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL576.00 UNITS$9,5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'160.00 UNITS$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,800$188,100$554,900
2025$366,800$188,100$554,900
2025$366,800$188,100$554,900
2024$351,300$165,600$516,900
2024$351,300$165,600$516,900
2024$351,300$165,600$516,900
2024$351,300$165,600$516,900
2023$351,300$165,600$516,900
2023$351,300$165,600$516,900
2023$351,300$165,600$516,900
2023$351,300$165,600$516,900
2023$351,300$165,600$516,900
2022$272,800$128,100$400,900
2022$272,800$128,100$400,900
2022$272,800$128,100$400,900
2022$272,800$128,100$400,900
2021$272,800$128,100$400,900
2021$272,800$128,100$400,900
2021$272,800$128,100$400,900
2021$272,800$128,100$400,900
2020$251,600$105,600$357,200
2020$251,600$105,600$357,200
2020$251,600$105,600$357,200
2020$251,600$105,600$357,200
2019$251,600$105,600$357,200
2019$251,600$105,600$357,200
2019$251,600$105,600$357,200
2019$251,600$105,600$357,200
2019$201,300$105,600$306,900
2018$201,300$105,600$306,900
2018$201,300$105,600$306,900
2018$201,300$105,600$306,900
2017$201,300$105,600$306,900
2017$201,300$105,600$306,900
2017$201,300$105,600$306,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,800$188,100$554,900
2025$366,800$188,100$554,900
2025$366,800$188,100$554,900
2024$351,300$165,600$516,900
2024$351,300$165,600$516,900
2024$351,300$165,600$516,900
2024$351,300$165,600$516,900
2023$351,300$165,600$516,900
2023$351,300$165,600$516,900
2023$351,300$165,600$516,900
2023$351,300$165,600$516,900
2023$351,300$165,600$516,900
2022$272,800$128,100$400,900
2022$272,800$128,100$400,900
2022$272,800$128,100$400,900
2022$272,800$128,100$400,900
2021$272,800$128,100$400,900
2021$272,800$128,100$400,900
2021$272,800$128,100$400,900
2021$272,800$128,100$400,900
2020$251,600$105,600$357,200
2020$251,600$105,600$357,200
2020$251,600$105,600$357,200
2020$251,600$105,600$357,200
2019$251,600$105,600$357,200
2019$251,600$105,600$357,200
2019$251,600$105,600$357,200
2019$251,600$105,600$357,200
2019$201,300$105,600$306,900
2018$201,300$105,600$306,900
2018$201,300$105,600$306,900
2018$201,300$105,600$306,900
2017$201,300$105,600$306,900
2017$201,300$105,600$306,900
2017$201,300$105,600$306,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 8/ B 1/ 5/ / Location : 4228 BEAVER DAM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps