10668 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10668 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 33/ B /
Acct#
1234
Owner
AYERS, JOHN JOSEPH III ET AL CO-ADM
Total Market Value
$473,900
Appraisal
$473,900
PID
1159
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MERRIMAC
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$118,500$473,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$118,500$473,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAYERS, JOHN JOSEPH III ET AL CO-ADM
Address10668 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8051
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0166/1
Sale Date08/05/2022
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AYERS, JOHN JOSEPH III ET AL CO-ADM $010166/10308/05/2022220000166
AYRES, JOHN J JR$010/0 08/01/19980
AYRES, JOHN J JR ET AL$150,0000473/159 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,274
Replacement Cost: $443,645
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2274
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,274 2,274
BSMBasement 2,274 0
OPROpen Porch 174 0
PTOPatio 1,136 0
   5,858 2,274

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME780.00 UNITS$16,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$118,500$473,900
2025$355,400$118,500$473,900
2025$355,400$118,500$473,900
2024$336,800$108,500$445,300
2024$341,400$83,500$424,900
2024$341,400$83,500$424,900
2024$341,400$83,500$424,900
2023$341,400$83,500$424,900
2023$341,400$83,500$424,900
2023$341,400$83,500$424,900
2023$341,400$83,500$424,900
2023$341,400$83,500$424,900
2022$341,400$83,500$424,900
2022$265,800$78,500$344,300
2022$265,800$78,500$344,300
2022$265,800$78,500$344,300
2021$265,800$78,500$344,300
2021$265,800$78,500$344,300
2021$265,800$78,500$344,300
2021$265,800$78,500$344,300
2020$239,700$66,900$306,600
2020$239,700$66,900$306,600
2020$239,700$66,900$306,600
2020$239,700$66,900$306,600
2019$239,700$66,900$306,600
2019$239,700$66,900$306,600
2019$239,700$66,900$306,600
2019$239,700$66,900$306,600
2019$219,100$63,600$282,700
2018$219,100$63,600$282,700
2018$219,100$63,600$282,700
2018$219,100$63,600$282,700
2017$219,100$63,600$282,700
2017$219,100$63,600$282,700
2017$219,100$63,600$282,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$118,500$473,900
2025$355,400$118,500$473,900
2025$355,400$118,500$473,900
2024$336,800$108,500$445,300
2024$341,400$83,500$424,900
2024$341,400$83,500$424,900
2024$341,400$83,500$424,900
2023$341,400$83,500$424,900
2023$341,400$83,500$424,900
2023$341,400$83,500$424,900
2023$341,400$83,500$424,900
2023$341,400$83,500$424,900
2022$341,400$83,500$424,900
2022$265,800$78,500$344,300
2022$265,800$78,500$344,300
2022$265,800$78,500$344,300
2021$265,800$78,500$344,300
2021$265,800$78,500$344,300
2021$265,800$78,500$344,300
2021$265,800$78,500$344,300
2020$239,700$66,900$306,600
2020$239,700$66,900$306,600
2020$239,700$66,900$306,600
2020$239,700$66,900$306,600
2019$239,700$66,900$306,600
2019$239,700$66,900$306,600
2019$239,700$66,900$306,600
2019$239,700$66,900$306,600
2019$219,100$63,600$282,700
2018$219,100$63,600$282,700
2018$219,100$63,600$282,700
2018$219,100$63,600$282,700
2017$219,100$63,600$282,700
2017$219,100$63,600$282,700
2017$219,100$63,600$282,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 33/ B / Location : 10668 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps