5195 WINDY ACRE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5195 WINDY ACRE LN
Parcel ID
17/ / 12/ /
Acct#
12406
Owner
HIGGINBOTHAM, KATHRYN W
Assessed Value
$532,700
Appraisal
$767,300
PID
11594
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1-40A 2-12A BOSTON (Part in Rapp Cty)
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$367,400$767,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$399,900$367,400$767,300$132,800$532,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGGINBOTHAM, KATHRYN W
Address150 BLUE RIDGE DR
ORANGE, VA 22960-1742
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 490/724
Sale Date12/29/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIGGINBOTHAM, KATHRYN W$00490/724 12/29/19920
WINKLER, WILLIAM T ET UX$00168/541 12/15/19620

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,664
Replacement Cost: $433,379
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.59
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
FUSFinished Upper Story 984 984
BSMBasement 1,680 0
   4,344 2,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34
Frontage
Depth
Land$367,400
Clean & Green Value$132,800
Clean & Green Acres33.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL3600.00 UNITS$18,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,900$367,400$767,300
2025$399,900$367,400$767,300
2025$399,900$367,400$767,300
2024$385,000$299,400$684,400
2024$385,000$299,400$684,400
2024$385,000$299,400$684,400
2024$385,000$299,400$684,400
2023$385,000$299,400$684,400
2023$385,000$299,400$684,400
2023$385,000$299,400$684,400
2023$385,000$299,400$684,400
2023$385,000$299,400$684,400
2022$283,700$268,000$551,700
2022$283,700$268,000$551,700
2022$283,700$268,000$551,700
2022$283,700$268,000$551,700
2021$283,700$268,000$551,700
2021$283,700$268,000$551,700
2021$283,700$268,000$551,700
2021$283,700$268,000$551,700
2020$273,200$239,900$513,100
2020$273,200$239,900$513,100
2020$273,200$239,900$513,100
2020$263,500$239,900$503,400
2019$263,500$239,900$503,400
2019$263,500$239,900$503,400
2019$263,500$239,900$503,400
2019$263,500$239,900$503,400
2019$245,900$236,600$482,500
2018$245,900$236,600$482,500
2018$245,900$236,600$482,500
2018$245,900$236,600$482,500
2017$245,900$236,600$482,500
2017$245,900$236,600$482,500
2017$245,900$236,600$482,500

Assessment
2025$399,900$367,400$767,300$132,800$532,700
2025$399,900$367,400$767,300$132,800$532,700
2025$399,900$367,400$767,300$132,800$532,700
2024$385,000$299,400$684,400$100,900$485,900
2024$385,000$299,400$684,400$100,900$485,900
2024$385,000$299,400$684,400$100,900$485,900
2024$385,000$299,400$684,400$100,900$485,900
2023$385,000$299,400$684,400$100,900$485,900
2023$385,000$299,400$684,400$100,900$485,900
2023$385,000$299,400$684,400$100,900$485,900
2023$385,000$299,400$684,400$100,900$485,900
2023$385,000$299,400$684,400$100,900$485,900
2022$283,700$268,000$551,700$92,700$376,400
2022$283,700$268,000$551,700$92,700$376,400
2022$283,700$268,000$551,700$92,700$376,400
2022$283,700$268,000$551,700$92,700$376,400
2021$283,700$268,000$551,700$92,700$376,400
2021$283,700$268,000$551,700$92,700$376,400
2021$283,700$268,000$551,700$92,700$376,400
2021$283,700$268,000$551,700$92,700$376,400
2020$273,200$239,900$513,100$77,700$350,900
2020$273,200$239,900$513,100$77,700$350,900
2020$273,200$239,900$513,100$77,700$350,900
2020$263,500$239,900$503,400$239,900$503,400
2019$263,500$239,900$503,400$239,900$503,400
2019$263,500$239,900$503,400$239,900$503,400
2019$263,500$239,900$503,400$239,900$503,400
2019$263,500$239,900$503,400$239,900$503,400
2019$245,900$236,600$482,500$236,600$482,500
2018$245,900$236,600$482,500$236,600$482,500
2018$245,900$236,600$482,500$236,600$482,500
2018$245,900$236,600$482,500$236,600$482,500
2017$245,900$236,600$482,500$236,600$482,500
2017$245,900$236,600$482,500$236,600$482,500
2017$245,900$236,600$482,500$236,600$482,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 17/ / 12/ / Location : 5195 WINDY ACRE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps