6110 SLATE MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6110 SLATE MILLS RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 20/ /
Acct#
12407
Owner
HIGGINBOTHAM, KATHRYN W
Total Market Value
$292,500
Appraisal
$292,500
PID
11595
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BOSTON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
4.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,900$137,600$292,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,900$137,600$292,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGGINBOTHAM, KATHRYN W
Address150 BLUE RIDGE DR
ORANGE, VA 22960-1742
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0490/721
Sale Date12/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HIGGINBOTHAM, KATHRYN W$000490/721 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,888
Replacement Cost: $253,795
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,154 1,154
FUSFinished Upper Story 734 734
OPROpen Porch 409 0
   2,297 1,888

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,900$137,600$292,500
2025$154,900$137,600$292,500
2025$154,900$137,600$292,500
2024$152,500$102,600$255,100
2024$152,500$102,600$255,100
2024$152,500$102,600$255,100
2024$152,500$102,600$255,100
2023$152,500$102,600$255,100
2023$152,500$102,600$255,100
2023$152,500$102,600$255,100
2023$152,500$102,600$255,100
2023$152,500$102,600$255,100
2022$110,300$97,600$207,900
2022$110,300$97,600$207,900
2022$110,300$97,600$207,900
2022$110,300$97,600$207,900
2021$110,300$97,600$207,900
2021$110,300$97,600$207,900
2021$110,300$97,600$207,900
2021$110,300$97,600$207,900
2020$104,300$86,000$190,300
2020$104,300$86,000$190,300
2020$104,300$86,000$190,300
2020$104,300$86,000$190,300
2019$104,300$86,000$190,300
2019$104,300$86,000$190,300
2019$104,300$86,000$190,300
2019$104,300$86,000$190,300
2019$97,800$82,700$180,500
2018$97,800$82,700$180,500
2018$97,800$82,700$180,500
2018$97,800$82,700$180,500
2017$97,800$82,700$180,500
2017$97,800$82,700$180,500
2017$97,800$82,700$180,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,900$137,600$292,500
2025$154,900$137,600$292,500
2025$154,900$137,600$292,500
2024$152,500$102,600$255,100
2024$152,500$102,600$255,100
2024$152,500$102,600$255,100
2024$152,500$102,600$255,100
2023$152,500$102,600$255,100
2023$152,500$102,600$255,100
2023$152,500$102,600$255,100
2023$152,500$102,600$255,100
2023$152,500$102,600$255,100
2022$110,300$97,600$207,900
2022$110,300$97,600$207,900
2022$110,300$97,600$207,900
2022$110,300$97,600$207,900
2021$110,300$97,600$207,900
2021$110,300$97,600$207,900
2021$110,300$97,600$207,900
2021$110,300$97,600$207,900
2020$104,300$86,000$190,300
2020$104,300$86,000$190,300
2020$104,300$86,000$190,300
2020$104,300$86,000$190,300
2019$104,300$86,000$190,300
2019$104,300$86,000$190,300
2019$104,300$86,000$190,300
2019$104,300$86,000$190,300
2019$97,800$82,700$180,500
2018$97,800$82,700$180,500
2018$97,800$82,700$180,500
2018$97,800$82,700$180,500
2017$97,800$82,700$180,500
2017$97,800$82,700$180,500
2017$97,800$82,700$180,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 20/ / Location : 6110 SLATE MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps