24395 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24395 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
67/ / 46/ /
Acct#
1235
Owner
OUT OF THE WOODWORK PRODUCTIONS INC
Total Market Value
$853,100
Appraisal
$853,100
PID
1160
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
97.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,100$702,000$853,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,100$702,000$853,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOUT OF THE WOODWORK PRODUCTIONS INC
Address5436 LOMAX WAY
WOODBRIDGE , VA 22193-3559
Sale Price$930,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3972/1
Sale Date08/29/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OUT OF THE WOODWORK PRODUCTIONS INC $930,00013972/10108/29/2025250003972
MIAN, KHAWAR Z ET UX$617,50004175/0 04/29/20044175
BROWN, S F JR$000301/238 01/07/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $194,238
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
DCKDeck 340 0
   1,404 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)97.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$702,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING1560.00 UNITS$2,3001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$674,800$808,400
2025$133,600$674,800$808,400
2025$133,600$674,800$808,400
2024$167,500$305,600$473,100
2024$167,500$305,600$473,100
2024$167,500$305,600$473,100
2024$167,500$305,600$473,100
2023$167,500$305,600$473,100
2023$167,500$305,600$473,100
2023$167,500$305,600$473,100
2023$167,500$305,600$473,100
2023$167,500$305,600$473,100
2022$122,600$295,600$418,200
2022$122,600$295,600$418,200
2022$122,600$295,600$418,200
2022$122,600$295,600$418,200
2021$122,600$295,600$418,200
2021$122,600$295,600$418,200
2021$122,600$295,600$418,200
2021$122,600$295,600$418,200
2020$110,700$285,800$396,500
2020$110,700$285,800$396,500
2020$110,700$285,800$396,500
2020$110,700$285,800$396,500
2019$110,700$285,800$396,500
2019$110,700$285,800$396,500
2019$110,700$285,800$396,500
2019$110,700$285,800$396,500
2019$90,600$285,800$376,400
2018$90,600$285,800$376,400
2018$90,600$285,800$376,400
2018$90,600$285,800$376,400
2017$89,700$285,800$375,500
2017$89,700$285,800$375,500
2017$89,700$285,800$375,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$674,800$808,400
2025$133,600$674,800$808,400
2025$133,600$674,800$808,400
2024$167,500$305,600$473,100
2024$167,500$305,600$473,100
2024$167,500$305,600$473,100
2024$167,500$305,600$473,100
2023$167,500$305,600$473,100
2023$167,500$305,600$473,100
2023$167,500$305,600$473,100
2023$167,500$305,600$473,100
2023$167,500$305,600$473,100
2022$122,600$295,600$418,200
2022$122,600$295,600$418,200
2022$122,600$295,600$418,200
2022$122,600$295,600$418,200
2021$122,600$295,600$418,200
2021$122,600$295,600$418,200
2021$122,600$295,600$418,200
2021$122,600$295,600$418,200
2020$110,700$285,800$396,500
2020$110,700$285,800$396,500
2020$110,700$285,800$396,500
2020$110,700$285,800$396,500
2019$110,700$285,800$396,500
2019$110,700$285,800$396,500
2019$110,700$285,800$396,500
2019$110,700$285,800$396,500
2019$90,600$285,800$376,400
2018$90,600$285,800$376,400
2018$90,600$285,800$376,400
2018$90,600$285,800$376,400
2017$89,700$285,800$375,500
2017$89,700$285,800$375,500
2017$89,700$285,800$375,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 46/ / Location : 24395 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps