14075 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14075 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 73/ /
Acct#
12415
Owner
SHOPE, PATRICK E
Total Market Value
$397,800
Appraisal
$397,800
PID
11603
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN PLAT DB 430/427
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$123,200$397,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$123,200$397,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOPE, PATRICK E
Address14075 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$43,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 430/424
Sale Date02/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHOPE, PATRICK E$43,9000430/424 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $369,743
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,144 2,144
DCKDeck 600 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
SCRScreened Porch 144 0
   3,048 2,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL768.00 UNITS$12,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$2,9001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$123,200$397,800
2025$274,600$123,200$397,800
2025$274,600$123,200$397,800
2024$258,800$88,200$347,000
2024$258,800$88,200$347,000
2024$258,800$88,200$347,000
2024$258,800$88,200$347,000
2023$258,800$88,200$347,000
2023$258,800$88,200$347,000
2023$258,800$88,200$347,000
2023$258,800$88,200$347,000
2023$258,800$88,200$347,000
2022$192,200$83,200$275,400
2022$192,200$83,200$275,400
2022$192,200$83,200$275,400
2022$192,200$83,200$275,400
2021$192,200$83,200$275,400
2021$192,200$83,200$275,400
2021$192,200$83,200$275,400
2021$192,200$83,200$275,400
2020$173,900$71,600$245,500
2020$173,900$71,600$245,500
2020$173,900$71,600$245,500
2020$173,900$71,600$245,500
2019$173,900$71,600$245,500
2019$173,900$71,600$245,500
2019$173,900$71,600$245,500
2019$173,900$71,600$245,500
2019$156,700$68,300$225,000
2018$156,700$68,300$225,000
2018$156,000$68,300$224,300
2018$156,000$68,300$224,300
2017$156,000$68,300$224,300
2017$156,000$68,300$224,300
2017$156,000$68,300$224,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,600$123,200$397,800
2025$274,600$123,200$397,800
2025$274,600$123,200$397,800
2024$258,800$88,200$347,000
2024$258,800$88,200$347,000
2024$258,800$88,200$347,000
2024$258,800$88,200$347,000
2023$258,800$88,200$347,000
2023$258,800$88,200$347,000
2023$258,800$88,200$347,000
2023$258,800$88,200$347,000
2023$258,800$88,200$347,000
2022$192,200$83,200$275,400
2022$192,200$83,200$275,400
2022$192,200$83,200$275,400
2022$192,200$83,200$275,400
2021$192,200$83,200$275,400
2021$192,200$83,200$275,400
2021$192,200$83,200$275,400
2021$192,200$83,200$275,400
2020$173,900$71,600$245,500
2020$173,900$71,600$245,500
2020$173,900$71,600$245,500
2020$173,900$71,600$245,500
2019$173,900$71,600$245,500
2019$173,900$71,600$245,500
2019$173,900$71,600$245,500
2019$173,900$71,600$245,500
2019$156,700$68,300$225,000
2018$156,700$68,300$225,000
2018$156,000$68,300$224,300
2018$156,000$68,300$224,300
2017$156,000$68,300$224,300
2017$156,000$68,300$224,300
2017$156,000$68,300$224,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 73/ / Location : 14075 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps