2704 EMERALD HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2704 EMERALD HILL RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 19/ A /
Acct#
12416
Owner
BHAV LLC
Assessed Value
$412,900
Appraisal
$558,400
PID
11604
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
28.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,200$327,200$558,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$231,200$327,200$558,400$181,700$412,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBHAV LLC
Address2704 EMERALD HILL RD
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1705
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0746/1
Sale Date02/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BHAV LLC$010746/10102/04/2020200000746
WINTER-ROSE, SUZANNE $010548/10101/28/2020200000548
BHAV LLC$012441/0 04/27/20122441
WINTER-ROSE, SUZANNE$011879/0 04/02/20121879
BHAV LCC$0112416/0 11/18/200412416
WINTER-ROSE, SUZANNE$018893/0 10/25/20028893
WINTER-ROSE, SUZANNE TEE$01687/33 06/15/19990
WINTER-ROSE, JACKSON H ET UX$43,50000334/505 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,314
Replacement Cost: $237,964
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area240
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
FUSFinished Upper Story 120 120
BSMBasement 240 0
DCKDeck 198 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   1,944 1,314

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.85
Frontage
Depth
Land$327,200
Clean & Green Value$181,700
Clean & Green Acres20.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE216.00 UNITS$9001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1600.00 UNITS$17,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE384.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE216.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$4001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED160.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,200$327,200$558,400
2025$231,200$327,200$558,400
2025$231,200$327,200$558,400
2024$225,700$257,900$483,600
2024$225,700$257,900$483,600
2024$225,700$257,900$483,600
2024$225,700$257,900$483,600
2023$225,700$257,900$483,600
2023$225,700$257,900$483,600
2023$225,700$257,900$483,600
2023$225,700$257,900$483,600
2023$225,700$257,900$483,600
2022$176,800$231,100$407,900
2022$176,800$231,100$407,900
2022$176,800$231,100$407,900
2022$176,800$231,100$407,900
2021$176,800$231,100$407,900
2021$176,800$231,100$407,900
2021$176,800$231,100$407,900
2021$176,800$231,100$407,900
2020$157,100$206,800$363,900
2020$157,100$206,800$363,900
2020$157,100$206,800$363,900
2020$157,100$206,800$363,900
2019$157,100$206,800$363,900
2019$157,100$206,800$363,900
2019$157,100$206,800$363,900
2019$157,100$206,800$363,900
2019$147,400$203,800$351,200
2018$147,400$203,800$351,200
2018$147,400$203,800$351,200
2018$147,400$203,800$351,200
2017$147,400$203,800$351,200
2017$147,400$203,800$351,200
2017$147,400$203,800$351,200

Assessment
2025$231,200$327,200$558,400$181,700$412,900
2025$231,200$327,200$558,400$181,700$412,900
2025$231,200$327,200$558,400$181,700$412,900
2024$225,700$257,900$483,600$132,500$358,200
2024$225,700$257,900$483,600$132,500$358,200
2024$225,700$257,900$483,600$132,500$358,200
2024$225,700$257,900$483,600$132,500$358,200
2023$225,700$257,900$483,600$132,500$358,200
2023$225,700$257,900$483,600$132,500$358,200
2023$225,700$257,900$483,600$132,500$358,200
2023$225,700$257,900$483,600$132,500$358,200
2023$225,700$257,900$483,600$132,500$358,200
2022$176,800$231,100$407,900$118,900$295,700
2022$176,800$231,100$407,900$118,900$295,700
2022$176,800$231,100$407,900$118,900$295,700
2022$176,800$231,100$407,900$118,900$295,700
2021$176,800$231,100$407,900$118,900$295,700
2021$176,800$231,100$407,900$118,900$295,700
2021$176,800$231,100$407,900$118,900$295,700
2021$176,800$231,100$407,900$118,900$295,700
2020$157,100$206,800$363,900$104,300$261,400
2020$157,100$206,800$363,900$104,300$261,400
2020$157,100$206,800$363,900$104,300$261,400
2020$157,100$206,800$363,900$206,800$363,900
2019$157,100$206,800$363,900$206,800$363,900
2019$157,100$206,800$363,900$206,800$363,900
2019$157,100$206,800$363,900$206,800$363,900
2019$157,100$206,800$363,900$206,800$363,900
2019$147,400$203,800$351,200$203,800$351,200
2018$147,400$203,800$351,200$203,800$351,200
2018$147,400$203,800$351,200$203,800$351,200
2018$147,400$203,800$351,200$203,800$351,200
2017$147,400$203,800$351,200$203,800$351,200
2017$147,400$203,800$351,200$203,800$351,200
2017$147,400$203,800$351,200$203,800$351,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 19/ A / Location : 2704 EMERALD HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps