1010 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1010 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ U 7/ /
Acct#
12418
Owner
FERGUSON, MICHELE LEE ET AL
Total Market Value
$360,100
Appraisal
$360,100
PID
11606
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST ST & ASH ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$91,100$360,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$91,100$360,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERGUSON, MICHELE LEE ET AL
Address1010 S EAST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$239,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 849/
Sale Date02/28/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERGUSON, MICHELE LEE ET AL$239,0001849/ 0102/28/2014140000849
TELLER, LEONEL F ET UX$160,00017208/0 12/08/20097208
DANZER, GEORGE H III ET UX$160,00014318/0 05/28/20024318
PARKER, PHILIP LEWIS ET UX$120,0001688/631 06/29/19990
CLOSE, GARY L ET ALS$63,0001649/708 07/06/19980
VA HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY$01623/687 10/28/19970
SCOTT, GLORIA GENE$86,5001558/276 07/21/19950
FIRST FEDERAL SAVINGS & LOAN$00527/525 04/22/19940
HAWKINS, CEDRIC W ET UX$125,0000424/553 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $401,155
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,376 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$91,100$360,100
2025$269,000$91,100$360,100
2025$269,000$91,100$360,100
2024$275,200$72,300$347,500
2024$275,200$72,300$347,500
2024$275,200$72,300$347,500
2024$275,200$72,300$347,500
2023$275,200$72,300$347,500
2023$275,200$72,300$347,500
2023$275,200$72,300$347,500
2023$275,200$72,300$347,500
2023$275,200$72,300$347,500
2022$200,200$71,300$271,500
2022$200,200$71,300$271,500
2022$200,200$71,300$271,500
2022$200,200$71,300$271,500
2021$200,200$71,300$271,500
2021$200,200$71,300$271,500
2021$200,200$71,300$271,500
2021$200,200$71,300$271,500
2020$193,600$58,300$251,900
2020$193,600$58,300$251,900
2020$193,600$58,300$251,900
2020$193,600$58,300$251,900
2019$193,600$58,300$251,900
2019$193,600$58,300$251,900
2019$193,600$58,300$251,900
2019$193,600$58,300$251,900
2019$187,000$58,300$245,300
2018$187,000$58,300$245,300
2018$187,000$58,300$245,300
2018$187,000$58,300$245,300
2017$187,000$58,300$245,300
2017$187,000$58,300$245,300
2017$187,000$58,300$245,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,000$91,100$360,100
2025$269,000$91,100$360,100
2025$269,000$91,100$360,100
2024$275,200$72,300$347,500
2024$275,200$72,300$347,500
2024$275,200$72,300$347,500
2024$275,200$72,300$347,500
2023$275,200$72,300$347,500
2023$275,200$72,300$347,500
2023$275,200$72,300$347,500
2023$275,200$72,300$347,500
2023$275,200$72,300$347,500
2022$200,200$71,300$271,500
2022$200,200$71,300$271,500
2022$200,200$71,300$271,500
2022$200,200$71,300$271,500
2021$200,200$71,300$271,500
2021$200,200$71,300$271,500
2021$200,200$71,300$271,500
2021$200,200$71,300$271,500
2020$193,600$58,300$251,900
2020$193,600$58,300$251,900
2020$193,600$58,300$251,900
2020$193,600$58,300$251,900
2019$193,600$58,300$251,900
2019$193,600$58,300$251,900
2019$193,600$58,300$251,900
2019$193,600$58,300$251,900
2019$187,000$58,300$245,300
2018$187,000$58,300$245,300
2018$187,000$58,300$245,300
2018$187,000$58,300$245,300
2017$187,000$58,300$245,300
2017$187,000$58,300$245,300
2017$187,000$58,300$245,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ U 7/ / Location : 1010 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps