14456 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14456 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 48/ /
Acct#
12420
Owner
JOHNNY MERCER LLC
Total Market Value
$112,400
Appraisal
$112,400
PID
11608
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$107,400$112,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$107,400$112,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNNY MERCER LLC
Address35 HOENER ST STE 100
WARRENTON, VA 20186-3433
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5228/1
Sale Date10/30/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JOHNNY MERCER LLC $75,00015228/10110/30/2025250005228
BLAKENEY, CHARLES ET AL$015227/10210/30/2025250005227
BLAKENEY, CHARLES ET AL$10,00018861/0 10/24/20028861
WISE, IDA$00111/124 07/17/19450

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 902
Replacement Cost: $102,220
Building Percent Good: 44
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASPHALT SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 902 902
OPROpen Porch 154 0
   1,056 902

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$107,400$112,400
2025$5,000$107,400$112,400
2025$5,000$107,400$112,400
2024$5,000$73,300$78,300
2024$5,000$73,300$78,300
2024$5,000$73,300$78,300
2024$5,000$73,300$78,300
2023$5,000$73,300$78,300
2023$5,000$73,300$78,300
2023$5,000$73,300$78,300
2023$5,000$73,300$78,300
2023$5,000$73,300$78,300
2022$5,000$68,400$73,400
2022$5,000$68,400$73,400
2022$5,000$68,400$73,400
2022$5,000$68,400$73,400
2021$5,000$68,400$73,400
2021$5,000$68,400$73,400
2021$5,000$68,400$73,400
2021$5,000$68,400$73,400
2020$5,000$55,200$60,200
2020$5,000$55,200$60,200
2020$5,000$55,200$60,200
2020$5,000$55,200$60,200
2019$5,000$55,200$60,200
2019$5,000$55,200$60,200
2019$5,000$55,200$60,200
2019$5,000$55,200$60,200
2019$5,000$52,100$57,100
2018$5,000$52,100$57,100
2018$5,000$52,100$57,100
2018$5,000$52,100$57,100
2017$5,000$52,100$57,100
2017$5,000$52,100$57,100
2017$5,000$52,100$57,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,000$107,400$112,400
2025$5,000$107,400$112,400
2025$5,000$107,400$112,400
2024$5,000$73,300$78,300
2024$5,000$73,300$78,300
2024$5,000$73,300$78,300
2024$5,000$73,300$78,300
2023$5,000$73,300$78,300
2023$5,000$73,300$78,300
2023$5,000$73,300$78,300
2023$5,000$73,300$78,300
2023$5,000$73,300$78,300
2022$5,000$68,400$73,400
2022$5,000$68,400$73,400
2022$5,000$68,400$73,400
2022$5,000$68,400$73,400
2021$5,000$68,400$73,400
2021$5,000$68,400$73,400
2021$5,000$68,400$73,400
2021$5,000$68,400$73,400
2020$5,000$55,200$60,200
2020$5,000$55,200$60,200
2020$5,000$55,200$60,200
2020$5,000$55,200$60,200
2019$5,000$55,200$60,200
2019$5,000$55,200$60,200
2019$5,000$55,200$60,200
2019$5,000$55,200$60,200
2019$5,000$52,100$57,100
2018$5,000$52,100$57,100
2018$5,000$52,100$57,100
2018$5,000$52,100$57,100
2017$5,000$52,100$57,100
2017$5,000$52,100$57,100
2017$5,000$52,100$57,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 48/ / Location : 14456 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps