15085 JOHNSONS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15085 JOHNSONS RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 80/ /
Acct#
12425
Owner
WISE, JAMES
Total Market Value
$246,100
Appraisal
$246,100
PID
11613
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRIAR BRANCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.91
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,400$168,700$246,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,400$168,700$246,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE, JAMES
Address545 SIOUX DR APT B
PERRIS, CA 92570-1889
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WISE, JAMES$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,030
Replacement Cost: $257,981
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$77,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2ASPHALT SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,134 1,134
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
   2,030 2,030

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.91
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$168,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,400$168,700$246,100
2025$77,400$168,700$246,100
2025$77,400$168,700$246,100
2024$76,700$126,800$203,500
2024$76,700$126,800$203,500
2024$76,700$126,800$203,500
2024$76,700$126,800$203,500
2023$76,700$126,800$203,500
2023$76,700$126,800$203,500
2023$76,700$126,800$203,500
2023$76,700$126,800$203,500
2023$76,700$126,800$203,500
2022$54,700$121,800$176,500
2022$54,700$121,800$176,500
2022$54,700$121,800$176,500
2022$54,700$121,800$176,500
2021$54,700$121,800$176,500
2021$54,700$121,800$176,500
2021$54,700$121,800$176,500
2021$54,700$121,800$176,500
2020$52,300$110,200$162,500
2020$52,300$110,200$162,500
2020$52,300$110,200$162,500
2020$52,300$110,200$162,500
2019$52,300$110,200$162,500
2019$52,300$110,200$162,500
2019$52,300$110,200$162,500
2019$52,300$110,200$162,500
2019$52,300$110,200$162,500
2018$49,000$106,900$155,900
2018$49,000$106,900$155,900
2018$49,000$106,900$155,900
2017$49,000$106,900$155,900
2017$49,000$106,900$155,900
2017$49,000$106,900$155,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,400$168,700$246,100
2025$77,400$168,700$246,100
2025$77,400$168,700$246,100
2024$76,700$126,800$203,500
2024$76,700$126,800$203,500
2024$76,700$126,800$203,500
2024$76,700$126,800$203,500
2023$76,700$126,800$203,500
2023$76,700$126,800$203,500
2023$76,700$126,800$203,500
2023$76,700$126,800$203,500
2023$76,700$126,800$203,500
2022$54,700$121,800$176,500
2022$54,700$121,800$176,500
2022$54,700$121,800$176,500
2022$54,700$121,800$176,500
2021$54,700$121,800$176,500
2021$54,700$121,800$176,500
2021$54,700$121,800$176,500
2021$54,700$121,800$176,500
2020$52,300$110,200$162,500
2020$52,300$110,200$162,500
2020$52,300$110,200$162,500
2020$52,300$110,200$162,500
2019$52,300$110,200$162,500
2019$52,300$110,200$162,500
2019$52,300$110,200$162,500
2019$52,300$110,200$162,500
2019$52,300$110,200$162,500
2018$49,000$106,900$155,900
2018$49,000$106,900$155,900
2018$49,000$106,900$155,900
2017$49,000$106,900$155,900
2017$49,000$106,900$155,900
2017$49,000$106,900$155,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 80/ / Location : 15085 JOHNSONS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps