16050 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16050 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 57/ D /
Acct#
12428
Owner
KELLER, KATHRYN W ET ALS
Total Market Value
$301,000
Appraisal
$301,000
PID
11616
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MT LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,500$152,500$301,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,500$152,500$301,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLER, KATHRYN W ET ALS
Address19318 YORK RD

STEVENSBURG , VA 22741-1758
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2210/1
Sale Date03/28/2022
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KELLER, KATHRYN W ET ALS $012210/10603/28/2022220002210
KELLER, KATHRYN W EXE$010238/10310/31/2019190000238
WISE, FELDA $010237/10410/31/2019190000237
WISE, JAMES L ET UX$3,0000229/402 01/05/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $164,431
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
DCKDeck 146 0
   1,658 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,500$152,500$301,000
2025$148,500$152,500$301,000
2025$148,500$152,500$301,000
2024$141,300$112,500$253,800
2024$141,300$112,500$253,800
2024$141,300$112,500$253,800
2024$141,300$112,500$253,800
2023$141,300$112,500$253,800
2023$141,300$112,500$253,800
2023$141,300$112,500$253,800
2023$141,300$112,500$253,800
2023$141,300$112,500$253,800
2022$91,100$107,500$198,600
2022$91,100$107,500$198,600
2022$91,100$107,500$198,600
2022$91,100$107,500$198,600
2021$91,100$107,500$198,600
2021$91,100$107,500$198,600
2021$91,100$107,500$198,600
2021$91,100$107,500$198,600
2020$63,200$95,900$159,100
2020$63,200$95,900$159,100
2020$63,200$95,900$159,100
2020$63,200$95,900$159,100
2019$63,200$95,900$159,100
2019$63,200$95,900$159,100
2019$63,200$95,900$159,100
2019$63,200$95,900$159,100
2019$63,200$92,600$155,800
2018$63,200$92,600$155,800
2018$63,200$92,600$155,800
2018$63,200$92,600$155,800
2017$63,200$92,600$155,800
2017$63,200$92,600$155,800
2017$63,200$92,600$155,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,500$152,500$301,000
2025$148,500$152,500$301,000
2025$148,500$152,500$301,000
2024$141,300$112,500$253,800
2024$141,300$112,500$253,800
2024$141,300$112,500$253,800
2024$141,300$112,500$253,800
2023$141,300$112,500$253,800
2023$141,300$112,500$253,800
2023$141,300$112,500$253,800
2023$141,300$112,500$253,800
2023$141,300$112,500$253,800
2022$91,100$107,500$198,600
2022$91,100$107,500$198,600
2022$91,100$107,500$198,600
2022$91,100$107,500$198,600
2021$91,100$107,500$198,600
2021$91,100$107,500$198,600
2021$91,100$107,500$198,600
2021$91,100$107,500$198,600
2020$63,200$95,900$159,100
2020$63,200$95,900$159,100
2020$63,200$95,900$159,100
2020$63,200$95,900$159,100
2019$63,200$95,900$159,100
2019$63,200$95,900$159,100
2019$63,200$95,900$159,100
2019$63,200$95,900$159,100
2019$63,200$92,600$155,800
2018$63,200$92,600$155,800
2018$63,200$92,600$155,800
2018$63,200$92,600$155,800
2017$63,200$92,600$155,800
2017$63,200$92,600$155,800
2017$63,200$92,600$155,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 57/ D / Location : 16050 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps