510 S WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
510 S WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ J 8/ /
Acct#
12429
Owner
MANSFIELD, LINDA L
Total Market Value
$279,800
Appraisal
$279,800
PID
11617
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST ST.
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.24
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,800$87,000$279,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,800$87,000$279,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMANSFIELD, LINDA L
Address510 S WEST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$95,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 706/795
Sale Date12/29/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MANSFIELD, LINDA L$95,5001706/795 12/29/19990
CROMPTON, BARBARA L$107,0000435/144 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,830
Replacement Cost: $315,210
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FUSFinished Upper Story 762 762
DCKDeck 198 0
OPROpen Porch 138 0
   2,166 1,830

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,800$87,000$279,800
2025$192,800$87,000$279,800
2025$192,800$87,000$279,800
2024$196,300$68,200$264,500
2024$196,300$68,200$264,500
2024$196,300$68,200$264,500
2024$196,300$68,200$264,500
2023$196,300$68,200$264,500
2023$196,300$68,200$264,500
2023$196,300$68,200$264,500
2023$196,300$68,200$264,500
2023$196,300$68,200$264,500
2022$143,900$66,300$210,200
2022$143,900$66,300$210,200
2022$143,900$66,300$210,200
2022$143,900$66,300$210,200
2021$143,900$66,300$210,200
2021$143,900$66,300$210,200
2021$143,900$66,300$210,200
2021$143,900$66,300$210,200
2020$138,700$45,900$184,600
2020$138,700$45,900$184,600
2020$138,700$45,900$184,600
2020$138,700$45,900$184,600
2019$138,700$45,900$184,600
2019$138,700$45,900$184,600
2019$138,700$45,900$184,600
2019$138,700$45,900$184,600
2019$134,400$45,900$180,300
2018$134,400$45,900$180,300
2018$134,400$45,900$180,300
2018$134,400$45,900$180,300
2017$134,400$45,900$180,300
2017$134,400$45,900$180,300
2017$134,400$45,900$180,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,800$87,000$279,800
2025$192,800$87,000$279,800
2025$192,800$87,000$279,800
2024$196,300$68,200$264,500
2024$196,300$68,200$264,500
2024$196,300$68,200$264,500
2024$196,300$68,200$264,500
2023$196,300$68,200$264,500
2023$196,300$68,200$264,500
2023$196,300$68,200$264,500
2023$196,300$68,200$264,500
2023$196,300$68,200$264,500
2022$143,900$66,300$210,200
2022$143,900$66,300$210,200
2022$143,900$66,300$210,200
2022$143,900$66,300$210,200
2021$143,900$66,300$210,200
2021$143,900$66,300$210,200
2021$143,900$66,300$210,200
2021$143,900$66,300$210,200
2020$138,700$45,900$184,600
2020$138,700$45,900$184,600
2020$138,700$45,900$184,600
2020$138,700$45,900$184,600
2019$138,700$45,900$184,600
2019$138,700$45,900$184,600
2019$138,700$45,900$184,600
2019$138,700$45,900$184,600
2019$134,400$45,900$180,300
2018$134,400$45,900$180,300
2018$134,400$45,900$180,300
2018$134,400$45,900$180,300
2017$134,400$45,900$180,300
2017$134,400$45,900$180,300
2017$134,400$45,900$180,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ J 8/ / Location : 510 S WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps