16203 BLACK HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16203 BLACK HILL RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 36/ F /
Acct#
12431
Owner
WISE, LARRY B ET UX
Total Market Value
$368,600
Appraisal
$368,600
PID
11619
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,800$234,800$368,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,800$234,800$368,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWISE, LARRY B ET UX
Address16203 BLACK HILL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2845
Sale Price$23,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 278/554
Sale Date03/01/1978
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WISE, LARRY B ET UX$23,0000278/554 03/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,758
Replacement Cost: $240,362
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 967 967
FUSFinished Upper Story 791 791
DCKDeck 236 0
OPROpen Porch 275 0
   2,269 1,758

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$234,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME528.00 UNITS$1,1001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL100.00 UNITS$2001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME120.00 UNITS$2001
BLDBUILDINGATATTACHED18.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,800$234,800$368,600
2025$133,800$234,800$368,600
2025$133,800$234,800$368,600
2024$131,400$200,200$331,600
2024$131,400$200,200$331,600
2024$131,400$200,200$331,600
2024$131,400$200,200$331,600
2023$131,400$200,200$331,600
2023$131,400$200,200$331,600
2023$131,400$200,200$331,600
2023$131,400$200,200$331,600
2023$131,400$200,200$331,600
2022$95,400$175,200$270,600
2022$95,400$175,200$270,600
2022$95,400$175,200$270,600
2022$95,400$175,200$270,600
2021$95,400$175,200$270,600
2021$95,400$175,200$270,600
2021$95,400$175,200$270,600
2021$95,400$175,200$270,600
2020$89,900$161,900$251,800
2020$89,900$161,900$251,800
2020$89,900$161,900$251,800
2020$89,900$161,900$251,800
2019$89,900$161,900$251,800
2019$89,900$161,900$251,800
2019$89,900$161,900$251,800
2019$89,900$161,900$251,800
2019$84,400$160,200$244,600
2018$84,400$160,200$244,600
2018$84,400$160,200$244,600
2018$84,400$160,200$244,600
2017$84,400$160,200$244,600
2017$84,400$160,200$244,600
2017$84,400$160,200$244,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,800$234,800$368,600
2025$133,800$234,800$368,600
2025$133,800$234,800$368,600
2024$131,400$200,200$331,600
2024$131,400$200,200$331,600
2024$131,400$200,200$331,600
2024$131,400$200,200$331,600
2023$131,400$200,200$331,600
2023$131,400$200,200$331,600
2023$131,400$200,200$331,600
2023$131,400$200,200$331,600
2023$131,400$200,200$331,600
2022$95,400$175,200$270,600
2022$95,400$175,200$270,600
2022$95,400$175,200$270,600
2022$95,400$175,200$270,600
2021$95,400$175,200$270,600
2021$95,400$175,200$270,600
2021$95,400$175,200$270,600
2021$95,400$175,200$270,600
2020$89,900$161,900$251,800
2020$89,900$161,900$251,800
2020$89,900$161,900$251,800
2020$89,900$161,900$251,800
2019$89,900$161,900$251,800
2019$89,900$161,900$251,800
2019$89,900$161,900$251,800
2019$89,900$161,900$251,800
2019$84,400$160,200$244,600
2018$84,400$160,200$244,600
2018$84,400$160,200$244,600
2018$84,400$160,200$244,600
2017$84,400$160,200$244,600
2017$84,400$160,200$244,600
2017$84,400$160,200$244,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 36/ F / Location : 16203 BLACK HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps