15111 JOHNSONS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15111 JOHNSONS RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 81/ A /
Acct#
12432
Owner
PHASS, TYLER WAYNE ET UX
Total Market Value
$393,200
Appraisal
$393,200
PID
11620
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHERRY HILL
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,500$139,700$393,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,500$139,700$393,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHASS, TYLER WAYNE ET UX
Address15111 JOHNSONS RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7335
Sale Price$305,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7816/1
Sale Date11/05/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHASS, TYLER WAYNE ET UX $305,50017816/10111/05/2020200007816
BOWERS, MARK V ET UX$119,0001287/0 01/12/2004287
WISE, RUTH R$01111/210 04/12/19950
WISE, PERCY$00135/193 11/14/19530

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,060
Replacement Cost: $278,312
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1060
Fin Basement Area954
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
BSMBasement 1,060 0
DCKDeck 750 0
   2,870 1,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,500$139,700$393,200
2025$253,500$139,700$393,200
2025$253,500$139,700$393,200
2024$251,200$104,700$355,900
2024$251,200$104,700$355,900
2024$251,200$104,700$355,900
2024$251,200$104,700$355,900
2023$251,200$104,700$355,900
2023$251,200$104,700$355,900
2023$251,200$104,700$355,900
2023$251,200$104,700$355,900
2023$251,200$104,700$355,900
2022$194,200$99,700$293,900
2022$194,200$99,700$293,900
2022$194,200$99,700$293,900
2022$194,200$99,700$293,900
2021$194,200$99,700$293,900
2021$194,200$99,700$293,900
2021$194,200$99,700$293,900
2021$194,200$99,700$293,900
2020$167,400$88,100$255,500
2020$113,000$88,100$201,100
2020$113,000$88,100$201,100
2020$113,000$88,100$201,100
2019$113,000$88,100$201,100
2019$113,000$88,100$201,100
2019$113,000$88,100$201,100
2019$113,000$88,100$201,100
2019$91,300$84,800$176,100
2018$91,300$84,800$176,100
2018$91,300$84,800$176,100
2018$91,300$84,800$176,100
2017$91,300$84,800$176,100
2017$91,300$84,800$176,100
2017$91,300$84,800$176,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,500$139,700$393,200
2025$253,500$139,700$393,200
2025$253,500$139,700$393,200
2024$251,200$104,700$355,900
2024$251,200$104,700$355,900
2024$251,200$104,700$355,900
2024$251,200$104,700$355,900
2023$251,200$104,700$355,900
2023$251,200$104,700$355,900
2023$251,200$104,700$355,900
2023$251,200$104,700$355,900
2023$251,200$104,700$355,900
2022$194,200$99,700$293,900
2022$194,200$99,700$293,900
2022$194,200$99,700$293,900
2022$194,200$99,700$293,900
2021$194,200$99,700$293,900
2021$194,200$99,700$293,900
2021$194,200$99,700$293,900
2021$194,200$99,700$293,900
2020$167,400$88,100$255,500
2020$113,000$88,100$201,100
2020$113,000$88,100$201,100
2020$113,000$88,100$201,100
2019$113,000$88,100$201,100
2019$113,000$88,100$201,100
2019$113,000$88,100$201,100
2019$113,000$88,100$201,100
2019$91,300$84,800$176,100
2018$91,300$84,800$176,100
2018$91,300$84,800$176,100
2018$91,300$84,800$176,100
2017$91,300$84,800$176,100
2017$91,300$84,800$176,100
2017$91,300$84,800$176,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 81/ A / Location : 15111 JOHNSONS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps