18010 AUBURN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18010 AUBURN RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 31/ /
Acct#
12441
Owner
HERREN FARMS LLC
Assessed Value
$431,100
Appraisal
$1,055,000
PID
11629
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AUBURN LOT 1 PF 2/411
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1RA
Historic District
Acres
151.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$887,100$1,055,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$167,900$887,100$1,055,000$263,200$431,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERREN FARMS LLC
AddressPO BOX 10158
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22310-0158
Sale Price$2,500,000
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 6161/5
Sale Date10/28/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERREN FARMS LLC$2,500,00056161/50110/28/2015150006161
BARRON, SARAH WITTEN &$0212640/0 11/30/200612640
AYERS, CRIMORA WITTEN ET ALS$0131/0 01/02/200331
AYERS, CRIMORA WITTEN ET ALS$0066/0 01/02/200266
WITTEN, J W M ET ALS$010/0 01/02/19970
WITTEN, SALLIE RATRIE ET VIR ET ALS$00492/354 01/27/19930
WITTEN, SALLIE RATRIE ET VIR ET ALS$000448/634 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,363
Replacement Cost: $198,373
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1WOOD
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeMONITOR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 704 704
FUSFinished Upper Story 480 480
F80FIN UPPER .80 STORY 224 179
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
OPROpen Porch 133 0
   1,701 1,363

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)151.85
Frontage
Depth
Land$887,100
Clean & Green Value$263,200
Clean & Green Acres150.85

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2420.00 UNITS$9,7001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE800.00 UNITS$3,8001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE800.00 UNITS$3,8001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1200.00 UNITS$5,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1120.00 UNITS$4,5001
BRNBARNFRFRAME2160.00 UNITS$4,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED960.00 UNITS$3,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED960.00 UNITS$3,8001
BRNBARNFRFRAME2400.00 UNITS$4,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1600.00 UNITS$6,4001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED1536.00 UNITS$6,1001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1484.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,900$887,100$1,055,000
2025$167,900$887,100$1,055,000
2025$167,900$887,100$1,055,000
2024$165,600$743,300$908,900
2024$165,600$743,300$908,900
2024$165,600$743,300$908,900
2024$165,600$743,300$908,900
2023$165,600$743,300$908,900
2023$165,600$743,300$908,900
2023$165,600$743,300$908,900
2023$165,600$743,300$908,900
2023$165,600$743,300$908,900
2022$136,800$685,700$822,500
2022$136,800$685,700$822,500
2022$136,800$685,700$822,500
2022$136,800$685,700$822,500
2021$136,800$685,700$822,500
2021$136,800$685,700$822,500
2021$136,800$685,700$822,500
2021$136,800$685,700$822,500
2020$128,000$675,700$803,700
2020$128,000$675,700$803,700
2020$128,000$675,700$803,700
2020$128,000$675,700$803,700
2019$128,000$675,700$803,700
2019$128,000$675,700$803,700
2019$128,000$675,700$803,700
2019$128,000$675,700$803,700
2019$123,800$663,800$787,600
2018$123,800$663,800$787,600
2018$123,800$663,800$787,600
2018$123,800$663,800$787,600
2017$123,800$663,800$787,600
2017$123,800$663,800$787,600
2017$123,800$663,800$787,600

Assessment
2025$167,900$887,100$1,055,000$263,200$431,100
2025$167,900$887,100$1,055,000$263,200$431,100
2025$167,900$887,100$1,055,000$263,200$431,100
2024$165,600$743,300$908,900$260,800$426,400
2024$165,600$743,300$908,900$260,800$426,400
2024$165,600$743,300$908,900$260,800$426,400
2024$165,600$743,300$908,900$260,800$426,400
2023$165,600$743,300$908,900$260,800$426,400
2023$165,600$743,300$908,900$260,800$426,400
2023$165,600$743,300$908,900$260,800$426,400
2023$165,600$743,300$908,900$260,800$426,400
2023$165,600$743,300$908,900$260,800$426,400
2022$136,800$685,700$822,500$227,400$364,200
2022$136,800$685,700$822,500$227,400$364,200
2022$136,800$685,700$822,500$227,400$364,200
2022$136,800$685,700$822,500$227,400$364,200
2021$136,800$685,700$822,500$227,400$364,200
2021$136,800$685,700$822,500$227,400$364,200
2021$136,800$685,700$822,500$227,400$364,200
2021$136,800$685,700$822,500$227,400$364,200
2020$128,000$675,700$803,700$195,700$323,700
2020$128,000$675,700$803,700$195,700$323,700
2020$128,000$675,700$803,700$195,700$323,700
2020$128,000$675,700$803,700$675,700$803,700
2019$128,000$675,700$803,700$675,700$803,700
2019$128,000$675,700$803,700$675,700$803,700
2019$128,000$675,700$803,700$675,700$803,700
2019$128,000$675,700$803,700$675,700$803,700
2019$123,800$663,800$787,600$663,800$787,600
2018$123,800$663,800$787,600$663,800$787,600
2018$123,800$663,800$787,600$663,800$787,600
2018$123,800$663,800$787,600$663,800$787,600
2017$123,800$663,800$787,600$663,800$787,600
2017$123,800$663,800$787,600$663,800$787,600
2017$123,800$663,800$787,600$663,800$787,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 31/ / Location : 18010 AUBURN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps