6070 HOOVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6070 HOOVER RD
Parcel ID
47/ / 8/ /
Acct#
1238
Owner
JORGENSEN, MECHELLE C ET AL
Total Market Value
$394,600
Appraisal
$394,600
PID
1163
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$207,800$394,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$207,800$394,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJORGENSEN, MECHELLE C ET AL
Address6104 HOOVER RD
REVA, VA 22735-2208
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0269/1
Sale Date12/08/2015
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JORGENSEN, MECHELLE C ET AL$020269/10312/08/2015150000269
CARPENTER, JUANITA BROWN$0127/0 02/15/200527
BROWN, ARLEAN V$010/0 06/08/19990
BROWN, SILAS K AND ARLEAN V$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,874
Replacement Cost: $264,161
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 105 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   2,011 1,874

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$207,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$207,800$394,600
2025$186,800$207,800$394,600
2025$186,800$207,800$394,600
2024$184,200$162,700$346,900
2024$184,200$162,700$346,900
2024$184,200$162,700$346,900
2024$184,200$162,700$346,900
2023$184,200$162,700$346,900
2023$184,200$162,700$346,900
2023$184,200$162,700$346,900
2023$184,200$162,700$346,900
2023$184,200$162,700$346,900
2022$133,600$162,700$296,300
2022$133,600$162,700$296,300
2022$133,600$162,700$296,300
2022$133,600$162,700$296,300
2021$133,600$162,700$296,300
2021$133,600$162,700$296,300
2021$133,600$162,700$296,300
2021$133,600$162,700$296,300
2020$126,800$151,100$277,900
2020$126,800$151,100$277,900
2020$126,800$151,100$277,900
2020$126,800$151,100$277,900
2019$126,800$151,100$277,900
2019$126,800$151,100$277,900
2019$126,800$151,100$277,900
2019$126,800$151,100$277,900
2019$119,000$147,800$266,800
2018$119,000$147,800$266,800
2018$119,000$147,800$266,800
2018$119,000$147,800$266,800
2017$119,000$147,800$266,800
2017$119,000$147,800$266,800
2017$119,000$147,800$266,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$207,800$394,600
2025$186,800$207,800$394,600
2025$186,800$207,800$394,600
2024$184,200$162,700$346,900
2024$184,200$162,700$346,900
2024$184,200$162,700$346,900
2024$184,200$162,700$346,900
2023$184,200$162,700$346,900
2023$184,200$162,700$346,900
2023$184,200$162,700$346,900
2023$184,200$162,700$346,900
2023$184,200$162,700$346,900
2022$133,600$162,700$296,300
2022$133,600$162,700$296,300
2022$133,600$162,700$296,300
2022$133,600$162,700$296,300
2021$133,600$162,700$296,300
2021$133,600$162,700$296,300
2021$133,600$162,700$296,300
2021$133,600$162,700$296,300
2020$126,800$151,100$277,900
2020$126,800$151,100$277,900
2020$126,800$151,100$277,900
2020$126,800$151,100$277,900
2019$126,800$151,100$277,900
2019$126,800$151,100$277,900
2019$126,800$151,100$277,900
2019$126,800$151,100$277,900
2019$119,000$147,800$266,800
2018$119,000$147,800$266,800
2018$119,000$147,800$266,800
2018$119,000$147,800$266,800
2017$119,000$147,800$266,800
2017$119,000$147,800$266,800
2017$119,000$147,800$266,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 47/ / 8/ / Location : 6070 HOOVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps