17129 WATERLOO RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17129 WATERLOO RD
Parcel ID
2/ / 10/ /
Acct#
12443
Owner
MILLAR, JAMES E TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$601,400
Appraisal
$601,400
PID
11631
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR AMISSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
22.99
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,300$23,100$601,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,300$23,100$601,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLAR, JAMES E TR ET AL
Address2900 FAIRVIEW PARK DR
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22042-4513
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 0381/1
Sale Date01/25/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MILLAR, JAMES E TR ET AL$020381/10201/25/2019190000381
MILLAR, JAMES E ET AL TR $020380/10201/25/2019190000380
MILLAR, JAMES E ET UX$010379/10201/25/2019190000379
MILLAR, JAMES E ET UX $572,50013544/ 0108/01/2014140003544
HARVEY, TOBIAS ET UX$535,00017114/0 11/16/20127114
WAKEMAN, GREGORY S ET UX$315,0000546/101 12/30/19940
WITTLE, LYNN MARIE$69,90000473/224 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 3,835
Replacement Cost: $687,932
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$571,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,443 2,443
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 365 0
OPROpen Porch 119 0
PTOPatio 162 0
   4,481 3,835

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$23,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME672.00 UNITS$1,3001
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL1372.00 UNITS$5,5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN432.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,300$23,100$601,400
2025$578,300$23,100$601,400
2025$578,300$23,100$601,400
2024$549,700$24,000$573,700
2024$549,700$24,000$573,700
2024$549,700$24,000$573,700
2024$549,700$24,000$573,700
2023$549,700$24,000$573,700
2023$549,700$24,000$573,700
2023$549,700$24,000$573,700
2023$549,700$24,000$573,700
2023$549,700$24,000$573,700
2022$405,800$21,000$426,800
2022$405,800$21,000$426,800
2022$405,800$21,000$426,800
2022$405,800$21,000$426,800
2021$405,800$21,000$426,800
2021$405,800$21,000$426,800
2021$405,800$21,000$426,800
2021$405,800$21,000$426,800
2020$380,300$19,700$400,000
2020$380,300$19,700$400,000
2020$380,300$19,700$400,000
2020$380,300$19,700$400,000
2019$380,300$19,700$400,000
2019$380,300$19,700$400,000
2019$380,300$19,700$400,000
2019$380,300$19,700$400,000
2019$358,200$18,800$377,000
2018$358,200$18,800$377,000
2018$358,200$18,800$377,000
2018$358,200$18,800$377,000
2017$358,200$207,900$566,100
2017$358,200$207,900$566,100
2017$358,200$207,900$566,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$578,300$23,100$601,400
2025$578,300$23,100$601,400
2025$578,300$23,100$601,400
2024$549,700$24,000$573,700
2024$549,700$24,000$573,700
2024$549,700$24,000$573,700
2024$549,700$24,000$573,700
2023$549,700$24,000$573,700
2023$549,700$24,000$573,700
2023$549,700$24,000$573,700
2023$549,700$24,000$573,700
2023$549,700$24,000$573,700
2022$405,800$21,000$426,800
2022$405,800$21,000$426,800
2022$405,800$21,000$426,800
2022$405,800$21,000$426,800
2021$405,800$21,000$426,800
2021$405,800$21,000$426,800
2021$405,800$21,000$426,800
2021$405,800$21,000$426,800
2020$380,300$19,700$400,000
2020$380,300$19,700$400,000
2020$380,300$19,700$400,000
2020$380,300$19,700$400,000
2019$380,300$19,700$400,000
2019$380,300$19,700$400,000
2019$380,300$19,700$400,000
2019$380,300$19,700$400,000
2019$358,200$18,800$377,000
2018$358,200$18,800$377,000
2018$358,200$18,800$377,000
2018$358,200$18,800$377,000
2017$358,200$207,900$566,100
2017$358,200$207,900$566,100
2017$358,200$207,900$566,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ / 10/ / Location : 17129 WATERLOO RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps