14012 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14012 STONEHOUSE MTN RD
Parcel ID
29/ B 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
12445
Owner
MARCEY, KIMBERLEY G ET VIR
Total Market Value
$427,600
Appraisal
$427,600
PID
11633
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN STONEHOUSE MTN LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$113,400$427,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$113,400$427,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCEY, KIMBERLEY G ET VIR
Address14012 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5763
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6592/1
Sale Date07/23/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARCEY, KIMBERLEY G ET VIR$016592/10207/23/2021210006592
MARCEY, KIMBERLEY G$155,50014458/0 07/30/20124458
ARCH BAY 2010-2 RED OWNER LLC$144,0001900/0 02/21/2012900
WINN, CHRISTOPHER A ET UX$300,00011318/0 02/13/20071318
HICKS, JOHN ET UX$279,900112680/0 11/23/200412680
MOTT, DONALD B$98,0000343/218 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,506
Replacement Cost: $410,191
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,253 1,253
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,253 1,253
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 7 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   3,409 2,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$113,400$427,600
2025$314,200$113,400$427,600
2025$314,200$113,400$427,600
2024$272,600$83,900$356,500
2024$272,600$83,900$356,500
2024$272,600$83,900$356,500
2024$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2022$203,800$69,100$272,900
2022$203,800$69,100$272,900
2022$203,800$69,100$272,900
2022$203,800$69,100$272,900
2021$203,800$69,100$272,900
2021$203,800$69,100$272,900
2021$203,800$69,100$272,900
2021$203,800$69,100$272,900
2020$191,000$56,400$247,400
2020$191,000$56,400$247,400
2020$191,000$56,400$247,400
2020$191,000$56,400$247,400
2019$191,000$56,400$247,400
2019$191,000$56,400$247,400
2019$191,000$56,400$247,400
2019$191,000$56,400$247,400
2019$180,400$53,200$233,600
2018$180,400$53,200$233,600
2018$180,400$53,200$233,600
2018$180,400$53,200$233,600
2017$180,400$53,200$233,600
2017$180,400$53,200$233,600
2017$180,400$53,200$233,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$113,400$427,600
2025$314,200$113,400$427,600
2025$314,200$113,400$427,600
2024$272,600$83,900$356,500
2024$272,600$83,900$356,500
2024$272,600$83,900$356,500
2024$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2023$272,600$83,900$356,500
2022$203,800$69,100$272,900
2022$203,800$69,100$272,900
2022$203,800$69,100$272,900
2022$203,800$69,100$272,900
2021$203,800$69,100$272,900
2021$203,800$69,100$272,900
2021$203,800$69,100$272,900
2021$203,800$69,100$272,900
2020$191,000$56,400$247,400
2020$191,000$56,400$247,400
2020$191,000$56,400$247,400
2020$191,000$56,400$247,400
2019$191,000$56,400$247,400
2019$191,000$56,400$247,400
2019$191,000$56,400$247,400
2019$191,000$56,400$247,400
2019$180,400$53,200$233,600
2018$180,400$53,200$233,600
2018$180,400$53,200$233,600
2018$180,400$53,200$233,600
2017$180,400$53,200$233,600
2017$180,400$53,200$233,600
2017$180,400$53,200$233,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ B 1/ 1/ / Location : 14012 STONEHOUSE MTN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps