14007 ESSEX ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14007 ESSEX ST
Parcel ID
29/ B 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
12446
Owner
HENSLEY, JORDAN ET AL
Total Market Value
$404,900
Appraisal
$404,900
PID
11634
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$113,400$404,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$113,400$404,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENSLEY, JORDAN ET AL
Address14007 ESSEX ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5716
Sale Price$225,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4073/1
Sale Date07/22/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENSLEY, JORDAN ET AL$225,00014073/10107/22/2016160004073
MURPHY, LINDSEY H ET VIR$011892/10204/16/2015150001892
MILLS, LINDSEY ET AL$185,00014152/0 06/20/20084152
GMAC MORTGAGE LLC$198,00012386/0 04/09/20082386
MARTINEZ, RAMIRO ET UX$342,50018457/0 08/03/20068457
INNOVATIVE HOMES LLC$92,500011067/0 09/06/200511067
CORBIN HOMEBUILDERS INC$55,000113093/0 12/03/200413093
MOTT, DONALD B$6,2000343/218 01/17/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,286
Replacement Cost: $313,412
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1075
Fin Basement Area1075
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,219 1,219
OVROverhang 67 67
BSMBasement 1,075 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 108 0
SLBSlab 144 0
   3,349 1,286

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$113,400$404,900
2025$291,500$113,400$404,900
2025$291,500$113,400$404,900
2024$283,800$83,900$367,700
2024$283,800$83,900$367,700
2024$283,800$83,900$367,700
2024$283,800$83,900$367,700
2023$283,800$83,900$367,700
2023$283,800$83,900$367,700
2023$283,800$83,900$367,700
2023$283,800$83,900$367,700
2023$283,800$83,900$367,700
2022$227,700$69,100$296,800
2022$227,700$69,100$296,800
2022$194,100$69,100$263,200
2022$194,100$69,100$263,200
2021$194,100$69,100$263,200
2021$194,100$69,100$263,200
2021$194,100$69,100$263,200
2021$194,100$69,100$263,200
2020$170,000$56,400$226,400
2020$170,000$56,400$226,400
2020$170,000$56,400$226,400
2020$170,000$56,400$226,400
2019$170,000$56,400$226,400
2019$170,000$56,400$226,400
2019$170,000$56,400$226,400
2019$170,000$56,400$226,400
2019$154,200$53,200$207,400
2018$154,200$53,200$207,400
2018$154,200$53,200$207,400
2018$154,200$53,200$207,400
2017$154,200$53,200$207,400
2017$154,200$53,200$207,400
2017$154,200$53,200$207,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,500$113,400$404,900
2025$291,500$113,400$404,900
2025$291,500$113,400$404,900
2024$283,800$83,900$367,700
2024$283,800$83,900$367,700
2024$283,800$83,900$367,700
2024$283,800$83,900$367,700
2023$283,800$83,900$367,700
2023$283,800$83,900$367,700
2023$283,800$83,900$367,700
2023$283,800$83,900$367,700
2023$283,800$83,900$367,700
2022$227,700$69,100$296,800
2022$227,700$69,100$296,800
2022$194,100$69,100$263,200
2022$194,100$69,100$263,200
2021$194,100$69,100$263,200
2021$194,100$69,100$263,200
2021$194,100$69,100$263,200
2021$194,100$69,100$263,200
2020$170,000$56,400$226,400
2020$170,000$56,400$226,400
2020$170,000$56,400$226,400
2020$170,000$56,400$226,400
2019$170,000$56,400$226,400
2019$170,000$56,400$226,400
2019$170,000$56,400$226,400
2019$170,000$56,400$226,400
2019$154,200$53,200$207,400
2018$154,200$53,200$207,400
2018$154,200$53,200$207,400
2018$154,200$53,200$207,400
2017$154,200$53,200$207,400
2017$154,200$53,200$207,400
2017$154,200$53,200$207,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ B 1/ 4/ / Location : 14007 ESSEX ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps