802 S EAST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
802 S EAST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ T 8/ /
Acct#
12447
Owner
WOHLLEBEN, JOHN ALAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$533,600
Appraisal
$533,600
PID
11635
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EAST ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.33
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,200$91,400$533,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,200$91,400$533,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOHLLEBEN, JOHN ALAN ET UX
Address802 S EAST ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3208
Sale Price$97,250
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 342/234
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOHLLEBEN, JOHN ALAN ET UX$97,2500342/234 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 3,614
Replacement Cost: $690,900
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1256
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,976 1,976
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,638 1,638
BSMBasement 1,256 0
OPROpen Porch 387 0
   5,257 3,614

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,200$91,400$533,600
2025$442,200$91,400$533,600
2025$442,200$91,400$533,600
2024$461,000$72,500$533,500
2024$461,000$72,500$533,500
2024$461,000$72,500$533,500
2024$461,000$72,500$533,500
2023$461,000$72,500$533,500
2023$461,000$72,500$533,500
2023$461,000$72,500$533,500
2023$461,000$72,500$533,500
2023$461,000$72,500$533,500
2022$352,400$71,500$423,900
2022$352,400$71,500$423,900
2022$352,400$71,500$423,900
2022$352,400$71,500$423,900
2021$352,400$71,500$423,900
2021$352,400$71,500$423,900
2021$352,400$71,500$423,900
2021$352,400$71,500$423,900
2020$333,600$58,600$392,200
2020$333,600$58,600$392,200
2020$333,600$58,600$392,200
2020$333,600$58,600$392,200
2019$333,600$58,600$392,200
2019$333,600$58,600$392,200
2019$333,600$58,600$392,200
2019$333,600$58,600$392,200
2019$323,400$58,600$382,000
2018$323,400$58,600$382,000
2018$323,400$58,600$382,000
2018$323,400$58,600$382,000
2017$323,400$58,600$382,000
2017$323,400$58,600$382,000
2017$323,400$58,600$382,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,200$91,400$533,600
2025$442,200$91,400$533,600
2025$442,200$91,400$533,600
2024$461,000$72,500$533,500
2024$461,000$72,500$533,500
2024$461,000$72,500$533,500
2024$461,000$72,500$533,500
2023$461,000$72,500$533,500
2023$461,000$72,500$533,500
2023$461,000$72,500$533,500
2023$461,000$72,500$533,500
2023$461,000$72,500$533,500
2022$352,400$71,500$423,900
2022$352,400$71,500$423,900
2022$352,400$71,500$423,900
2022$352,400$71,500$423,900
2021$352,400$71,500$423,900
2021$352,400$71,500$423,900
2021$352,400$71,500$423,900
2021$352,400$71,500$423,900
2020$333,600$58,600$392,200
2020$333,600$58,600$392,200
2020$333,600$58,600$392,200
2020$333,600$58,600$392,200
2019$333,600$58,600$392,200
2019$333,600$58,600$392,200
2019$333,600$58,600$392,200
2019$333,600$58,600$392,200
2019$323,400$58,600$382,000
2018$323,400$58,600$382,000
2018$323,400$58,600$382,000
2018$323,400$58,600$382,000
2017$323,400$58,600$382,000
2017$323,400$58,600$382,000
2017$323,400$58,600$382,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ T 8/ / Location : 802 S EAST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps