163-167 E DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
163-167 E DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ E1 6/ /
Acct#
12448
Owner
KINNEMAN, ROBERT E JR ET AL TR
Total Market Value
$612,800
Appraisal
$612,800
PID
11636
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DAVIS ST
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.1005
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,800$175,000$612,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,800$175,000$612,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKINNEMAN, ROBERT E JR ET AL TR
Address11048 RIVERPORT CT
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32223-7121
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale5
Book & Page 6414/0
Sale Date12/06/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KINNEMAN, ROBERT E JR ET AL TR$056414/0 12/06/20106414
KINNEMAN, ROBERT E JR ET UX$400,00012242/0 05/03/20102242
WOHLLEBEN, JOHN ALAN ET UX$00221/188 12/28/19710

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,774
Replacement Cost: $706,161
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths4
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,241 2,241
APTApartment 1,533 1,533
   3,774 3,774

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,800$175,000$612,800
2025$437,800$175,000$612,800
2025$437,800$175,000$612,800
2024$410,600$175,000$585,600
2024$410,600$175,000$585,600
2024$410,600$175,000$585,600
2024$410,600$175,000$585,600
2023$410,600$175,000$585,600
2023$410,600$175,000$585,600
2023$410,600$175,000$585,600
2023$410,600$175,000$585,600
2023$410,600$175,000$585,600
2022$371,600$175,000$546,600
2022$371,600$175,000$546,600
2022$371,600$175,000$546,600
2022$371,600$175,000$546,600
2021$371,600$175,000$546,600
2021$371,600$175,000$546,600
2021$371,600$175,000$546,600
2021$371,600$175,000$546,600
2020$340,400$175,000$515,400
2020$340,400$175,000$515,400
2020$340,400$175,000$515,400
2020$340,400$175,000$515,400
2019$340,400$175,000$515,400
2019$340,400$175,000$515,400
2019$340,400$175,000$515,400
2019$340,400$175,000$515,400
2019$327,900$175,000$502,900
2018$327,900$175,000$502,900
2018$327,900$175,000$502,900
2018$327,900$175,000$502,900
2017$327,900$175,000$502,900
2017$327,900$175,000$502,900
2017$327,900$175,000$502,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,800$175,000$612,800
2025$437,800$175,000$612,800
2025$437,800$175,000$612,800
2024$410,600$175,000$585,600
2024$410,600$175,000$585,600
2024$410,600$175,000$585,600
2024$410,600$175,000$585,600
2023$410,600$175,000$585,600
2023$410,600$175,000$585,600
2023$410,600$175,000$585,600
2023$410,600$175,000$585,600
2023$410,600$175,000$585,600
2022$371,600$175,000$546,600
2022$371,600$175,000$546,600
2022$371,600$175,000$546,600
2022$371,600$175,000$546,600
2021$371,600$175,000$546,600
2021$371,600$175,000$546,600
2021$371,600$175,000$546,600
2021$371,600$175,000$546,600
2020$340,400$175,000$515,400
2020$340,400$175,000$515,400
2020$340,400$175,000$515,400
2020$340,400$175,000$515,400
2019$340,400$175,000$515,400
2019$340,400$175,000$515,400
2019$340,400$175,000$515,400
2019$340,400$175,000$515,400
2019$327,900$175,000$502,900
2018$327,900$175,000$502,900
2018$327,900$175,000$502,900
2018$327,900$175,000$502,900
2017$327,900$175,000$502,900
2017$327,900$175,000$502,900
2017$327,900$175,000$502,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ E1 6/ / Location : 163-167 E DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps