8194 CRESTVIEW PL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8194 CRESTVIEW PL
Parcel ID
38/ B 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
12449
Owner
BACHE, ROBERT M TR
Total Market Value
$273,700
Appraisal
$273,700
PID
11637
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTOVER ESTATES LOT 7 PLAT DB 529/3
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,300$109,400$273,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,300$109,400$273,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBACHE, ROBERT M TR
Address8194 CRESTVIEW PL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7200
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6800/0
Sale Date12/22/2010
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BACHE, ROBERT M TR$016800/0 12/22/20106800
BACHE, JOYCE M ET VIR$016049/0 06/11/20046049
BACHE, JOYCE M ET VIR$62,5000529/1 05/06/19940
SCHWAKE, EUGENE H & BONNIE L$55,0000365/101 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $207,945
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$164,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
OPROpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 345 0
   1,369 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$109,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,300$109,400$273,700
2025$164,300$109,400$273,700
2025$164,300$109,400$273,700
2024$162,300$74,600$236,900
2024$162,300$74,600$236,900
2024$162,300$74,600$236,900
2024$162,300$74,600$236,900
2023$162,300$74,600$236,900
2023$162,300$74,600$236,900
2023$162,300$74,600$236,900
2023$162,300$74,600$236,900
2023$162,300$74,600$236,900
2022$116,700$69,600$186,300
2022$116,700$69,600$186,300
2022$116,700$69,600$186,300
2022$116,700$69,600$186,300
2021$116,700$69,600$186,300
2021$116,700$69,600$186,300
2021$116,700$69,600$186,300
2021$116,700$69,600$186,300
2020$104,700$57,600$162,300
2020$104,700$57,600$162,300
2020$104,700$57,600$162,300
2020$104,700$57,600$162,300
2019$104,700$57,600$162,300
2019$104,700$57,600$162,300
2019$104,700$57,600$162,300
2019$104,700$57,600$162,300
2019$82,200$54,300$136,500
2018$82,200$54,300$136,500
2018$82,200$54,300$136,500
2018$82,200$54,300$136,500
2017$82,200$54,300$136,500
2017$82,200$54,300$136,500
2017$82,200$54,300$136,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,300$109,400$273,700
2025$164,300$109,400$273,700
2025$164,300$109,400$273,700
2024$162,300$74,600$236,900
2024$162,300$74,600$236,900
2024$162,300$74,600$236,900
2024$162,300$74,600$236,900
2023$162,300$74,600$236,900
2023$162,300$74,600$236,900
2023$162,300$74,600$236,900
2023$162,300$74,600$236,900
2023$162,300$74,600$236,900
2022$116,700$69,600$186,300
2022$116,700$69,600$186,300
2022$116,700$69,600$186,300
2022$116,700$69,600$186,300
2021$116,700$69,600$186,300
2021$116,700$69,600$186,300
2021$116,700$69,600$186,300
2021$116,700$69,600$186,300
2020$104,700$57,600$162,300
2020$104,700$57,600$162,300
2020$104,700$57,600$162,300
2020$104,700$57,600$162,300
2019$104,700$57,600$162,300
2019$104,700$57,600$162,300
2019$104,700$57,600$162,300
2019$104,700$57,600$162,300
2019$82,200$54,300$136,500
2018$82,200$54,300$136,500
2018$82,200$54,300$136,500
2018$82,200$54,300$136,500
2017$82,200$54,300$136,500
2017$82,200$54,300$136,500
2017$82,200$54,300$136,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ B 1/ 7/ / Location : 8194 CRESTVIEW PL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps