19411 CAMP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19411 CAMP RD
Parcel ID
48/ E 1/ 142/ /
Acct#
12450
Owner
WOLFE, GARY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$304,800
Appraisal
$304,800
PID
11638
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SALEM WOODS LOT 142
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$95,000$304,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$95,000$304,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFE, GARY L ET UX
Address19411 CAMP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7408
Sale Price$31,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 274/45
Sale Date08/19/1977
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOLFE, GARY L ET UX$31,0000274/45 08/19/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $262,466
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,224 1,224
OPROpen Porch 247 0
   1,471 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT336.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$95,000$304,800
2025$209,800$95,000$304,800
2025$209,800$95,000$304,800
2024$203,100$70,000$273,100
2024$203,100$70,000$273,100
2024$203,100$70,000$273,100
2024$203,100$70,000$273,100
2023$203,100$70,000$273,100
2023$203,100$70,000$273,100
2023$203,100$70,000$273,100
2023$203,100$70,000$273,100
2023$203,100$70,000$273,100
2022$147,400$70,000$217,400
2022$147,400$70,000$217,400
2022$147,400$70,000$217,400
2022$147,400$70,000$217,400
2021$147,400$70,000$217,400
2021$147,400$70,000$217,400
2021$145,600$70,000$215,600
2021$145,600$70,000$215,600
2020$132,500$58,400$190,900
2020$132,500$58,400$190,900
2020$132,500$58,400$190,900
2020$132,500$58,400$190,900
2019$132,500$58,400$190,900
2019$132,500$58,400$190,900
2019$132,500$58,400$190,900
2019$132,500$58,400$190,900
2019$104,500$55,100$159,600
2018$104,500$55,100$159,600
2018$104,500$55,100$159,600
2018$104,500$55,100$159,600
2017$104,500$55,100$159,600
2017$104,500$55,100$159,600
2017$104,500$55,100$159,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,800$95,000$304,800
2025$209,800$95,000$304,800
2025$209,800$95,000$304,800
2024$203,100$70,000$273,100
2024$203,100$70,000$273,100
2024$203,100$70,000$273,100
2024$203,100$70,000$273,100
2023$203,100$70,000$273,100
2023$203,100$70,000$273,100
2023$203,100$70,000$273,100
2023$203,100$70,000$273,100
2023$203,100$70,000$273,100
2022$147,400$70,000$217,400
2022$147,400$70,000$217,400
2022$147,400$70,000$217,400
2022$147,400$70,000$217,400
2021$147,400$70,000$217,400
2021$147,400$70,000$217,400
2021$145,600$70,000$215,600
2021$145,600$70,000$215,600
2020$132,500$58,400$190,900
2020$132,500$58,400$190,900
2020$132,500$58,400$190,900
2020$132,500$58,400$190,900
2019$132,500$58,400$190,900
2019$132,500$58,400$190,900
2019$132,500$58,400$190,900
2019$132,500$58,400$190,900
2019$104,500$55,100$159,600
2018$104,500$55,100$159,600
2018$104,500$55,100$159,600
2018$104,500$55,100$159,600
2017$104,500$55,100$159,600
2017$104,500$55,100$159,600
2017$104,500$55,100$159,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ E 1/ 142/ / Location : 19411 CAMP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps