8533 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8533 OLD STILLHOUSE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 37/ B /
Acct#
12451
Owner
WILLIAMS, DANIEL
Total Market Value
$400,900
Appraisal
$400,900
PID
11639
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$150,200$400,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$150,200$400,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, DANIEL
Address8533 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2048
Sale Price$238,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0062/1
Sale Date01/03/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, DANIEL$238,00010062/10101/03/2020200000062
WOLFFORD, DAVID M ET AL$01650/75 07/07/19980
WOLFFORD, DAVID M ET UX$5,1500234/136 06/20/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $312,964
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,860 1,860
SCRScreened Porch 320 0
   2,180 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$150,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'576.00 UNITS$7,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE640.00 UNITS$2,6001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$150,200$400,900
2025$250,700$150,200$400,900
2025$250,700$150,200$400,900
2024$241,400$120,200$361,600
2024$241,400$120,200$361,600
2024$241,400$120,200$361,600
2024$241,400$120,200$361,600
2023$241,400$120,200$361,600
2023$241,400$120,200$361,600
2023$241,400$120,200$361,600
2023$241,400$120,200$361,600
2023$241,400$120,200$361,600
2022$179,600$105,200$284,800
2022$179,600$105,200$284,800
2022$179,600$105,200$284,800
2022$179,600$105,200$284,800
2021$179,600$105,200$284,800
2021$186,000$105,200$291,200
2021$186,000$105,200$291,200
2021$186,000$105,200$291,200
2020$170,600$93,600$264,200
2020$170,600$93,600$264,200
2020$170,600$93,600$264,200
2020$170,600$93,600$264,200
2019$170,600$93,600$264,200
2019$170,600$93,600$264,200
2019$170,600$93,600$264,200
2019$170,600$93,600$264,200
2019$154,600$90,300$244,900
2018$154,600$90,300$244,900
2018$154,600$90,300$244,900
2018$154,600$90,300$244,900
2017$154,600$90,300$244,900
2017$154,600$90,300$244,900
2017$154,600$90,300$244,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,700$150,200$400,900
2025$250,700$150,200$400,900
2025$250,700$150,200$400,900
2024$241,400$120,200$361,600
2024$241,400$120,200$361,600
2024$241,400$120,200$361,600
2024$241,400$120,200$361,600
2023$241,400$120,200$361,600
2023$241,400$120,200$361,600
2023$241,400$120,200$361,600
2023$241,400$120,200$361,600
2023$241,400$120,200$361,600
2022$179,600$105,200$284,800
2022$179,600$105,200$284,800
2022$179,600$105,200$284,800
2022$179,600$105,200$284,800
2021$179,600$105,200$284,800
2021$186,000$105,200$291,200
2021$186,000$105,200$291,200
2021$186,000$105,200$291,200
2020$170,600$93,600$264,200
2020$170,600$93,600$264,200
2020$170,600$93,600$264,200
2020$170,600$93,600$264,200
2019$170,600$93,600$264,200
2019$170,600$93,600$264,200
2019$170,600$93,600$264,200
2019$170,600$93,600$264,200
2019$154,600$90,300$244,900
2018$154,600$90,300$244,900
2018$154,600$90,300$244,900
2018$154,600$90,300$244,900
2017$154,600$90,300$244,900
2017$154,600$90,300$244,900
2017$154,600$90,300$244,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 37/ B / Location : 8533 OLD STILLHOUSE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps