18461 ALLENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18461 ALLENS LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 73/ A /
Acct#
12456
Owner
WOLFREY, JEAN H TEE
Total Market Value
$269,700
Appraisal
$269,700
PID
11644
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$97,000$269,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$97,000$269,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFREY, JEAN H TEE
Address18461 ALLENS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8103
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 1187/0
Sale Date03/04/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOLFREY, JEAN H TEE$041187/0 03/04/20091187
WOLFREY, HENRY H ET UX$00155/77 08/28/19590

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $234,448
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1000
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,000 0
DCKDeck 100 0
   2,244 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL800.00 UNITS$15,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$97,000$269,700
2025$172,700$97,000$269,700
2025$172,700$97,000$269,700
2024$165,400$72,000$237,400
2024$165,400$72,000$237,400
2024$165,400$72,000$237,400
2024$165,400$72,000$237,400
2023$165,400$72,000$237,400
2023$165,400$72,000$237,400
2023$165,400$72,000$237,400
2023$165,400$72,000$237,400
2023$165,400$72,000$237,400
2022$121,600$72,000$193,600
2022$121,600$72,000$193,600
2022$121,600$72,000$193,600
2022$121,600$72,000$193,600
2021$121,600$72,000$193,600
2021$121,600$72,000$193,600
2021$121,600$72,000$193,600
2021$121,600$72,000$193,600
2020$113,500$60,400$173,900
2020$113,500$60,400$173,900
2020$113,500$60,400$173,900
2020$113,500$60,400$173,900
2019$113,500$60,400$173,900
2019$113,500$60,400$173,900
2019$113,500$60,400$173,900
2019$113,500$60,400$173,900
2019$92,300$57,100$149,400
2018$92,300$57,100$149,400
2018$92,300$57,100$149,400
2018$92,300$57,100$149,400
2017$92,300$57,100$149,400
2017$92,300$57,100$149,400
2017$92,300$57,100$149,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$97,000$269,700
2025$172,700$97,000$269,700
2025$172,700$97,000$269,700
2024$165,400$72,000$237,400
2024$165,400$72,000$237,400
2024$165,400$72,000$237,400
2024$165,400$72,000$237,400
2023$165,400$72,000$237,400
2023$165,400$72,000$237,400
2023$165,400$72,000$237,400
2023$165,400$72,000$237,400
2023$165,400$72,000$237,400
2022$121,600$72,000$193,600
2022$121,600$72,000$193,600
2022$121,600$72,000$193,600
2022$121,600$72,000$193,600
2021$121,600$72,000$193,600
2021$121,600$72,000$193,600
2021$121,600$72,000$193,600
2021$121,600$72,000$193,600
2020$113,500$60,400$173,900
2020$113,500$60,400$173,900
2020$113,500$60,400$173,900
2020$113,500$60,400$173,900
2019$113,500$60,400$173,900
2019$113,500$60,400$173,900
2019$113,500$60,400$173,900
2019$113,500$60,400$173,900
2019$92,300$57,100$149,400
2018$92,300$57,100$149,400
2018$92,300$57,100$149,400
2018$92,300$57,100$149,400
2017$92,300$57,100$149,400
2017$92,300$57,100$149,400
2017$92,300$57,100$149,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 73/ A / Location : 18461 ALLENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps