18462 ALLENS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18462 ALLENS LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 75/ /
Acct#
12457
Owner
SAWYER, DANIEL T ET UX
Total Market Value
$389,800
Appraisal
$389,800
PID
11645
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSON
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$105,900$389,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$105,900$389,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAWYER, DANIEL T ET UX
Address18461 ALLEN'S LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$155,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5394/0
Sale Date08/23/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAWYER, DANIEL T ET UX$155,00015394/0 08/23/20015394
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$25,0001782/0 02/15/2001782
WOLFREY, HENRY H ET UX$00236/581 10/25/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $315,447
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 384 0
   3,820 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$105,900$389,800
2025$283,900$105,900$389,800
2025$283,900$105,900$389,800
2024$276,000$80,900$356,900
2024$275,900$80,900$356,800
2024$275,900$80,900$356,800
2024$275,900$80,900$356,800
2023$275,900$80,900$356,800
2023$275,900$80,900$356,800
2023$275,900$80,900$356,800
2023$275,900$80,900$356,800
2023$275,900$80,900$356,800
2022$210,500$80,900$291,400
2022$210,500$80,900$291,400
2022$210,500$80,900$291,400
2022$210,500$80,900$291,400
2021$210,500$80,900$291,400
2021$210,500$80,900$291,400
2021$210,500$80,900$291,400
2021$210,500$80,900$291,400
2020$189,600$69,300$258,900
2020$189,600$69,300$258,900
2020$189,600$69,300$258,900
2020$189,600$69,300$258,900
2019$189,600$69,300$258,900
2019$189,600$69,300$258,900
2019$189,600$69,300$258,900
2019$189,600$69,300$258,900
2019$157,800$66,000$223,800
2018$157,800$66,000$223,800
2018$157,800$66,000$223,800
2018$157,800$66,000$223,800
2017$157,800$66,000$223,800
2017$157,800$66,000$223,800
2017$157,800$66,000$223,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,900$105,900$389,800
2025$283,900$105,900$389,800
2025$283,900$105,900$389,800
2024$276,000$80,900$356,900
2024$275,900$80,900$356,800
2024$275,900$80,900$356,800
2024$275,900$80,900$356,800
2023$275,900$80,900$356,800
2023$275,900$80,900$356,800
2023$275,900$80,900$356,800
2023$275,900$80,900$356,800
2023$275,900$80,900$356,800
2022$210,500$80,900$291,400
2022$210,500$80,900$291,400
2022$210,500$80,900$291,400
2022$210,500$80,900$291,400
2021$210,500$80,900$291,400
2021$210,500$80,900$291,400
2021$210,500$80,900$291,400
2021$210,500$80,900$291,400
2020$189,600$69,300$258,900
2020$189,600$69,300$258,900
2020$189,600$69,300$258,900
2020$189,600$69,300$258,900
2019$189,600$69,300$258,900
2019$189,600$69,300$258,900
2019$189,600$69,300$258,900
2019$189,600$69,300$258,900
2019$157,800$66,000$223,800
2018$157,800$66,000$223,800
2018$157,800$66,000$223,800
2018$157,800$66,000$223,800
2017$157,800$66,000$223,800
2017$157,800$66,000$223,800
2017$157,800$66,000$223,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 75/ / Location : 18462 ALLENS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps