28243 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28243 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 3/ /
Acct#
12458
Owner
WOLFREY, DOROTHY EVA
Total Market Value
$303,600
Appraisal
$303,600
PID
11646
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
0.9
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$89,400$303,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$89,400$303,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFREY, DOROTHY EVA
Address28243 ELEYS FORD RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1827
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 288/0
Sale Date06/18/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOLFREY, DOROTHY EVA$02288/0 06/18/2009288
WOLFREY, LESLIE L ET UX$15,0000272/136 06/29/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $258,057
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
OPROpen Porch 276 0
   1,536 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$89,400$303,600
2025$214,200$89,400$303,600
2025$214,200$89,400$303,600
2024$206,200$64,600$270,800
2024$206,200$64,600$270,800
2024$206,200$64,600$270,800
2024$206,200$64,600$270,800
2023$206,200$64,600$270,800
2023$206,200$64,600$270,800
2023$206,200$64,600$270,800
2023$206,200$64,600$270,800
2023$206,200$64,600$270,800
2022$149,400$54,600$204,000
2022$149,400$54,600$204,000
2022$149,400$54,600$204,000
2022$149,400$54,600$204,000
2021$149,400$54,600$204,000
2021$149,400$54,600$204,000
2021$149,400$54,600$204,000
2021$149,400$54,600$204,000
2020$142,200$44,400$186,600
2020$142,200$44,400$186,600
2020$142,200$44,400$186,600
2020$142,200$44,400$186,600
2019$142,200$44,400$186,600
2019$142,200$44,400$186,600
2019$142,200$44,400$186,600
2019$142,200$44,400$186,600
2019$112,500$44,400$156,900
2018$112,500$44,400$156,900
2018$112,500$44,400$156,900
2018$112,500$44,400$156,900
2017$112,500$44,400$156,900
2017$112,500$44,400$156,900
2017$112,500$44,400$156,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,200$89,400$303,600
2025$214,200$89,400$303,600
2025$214,200$89,400$303,600
2024$206,200$64,600$270,800
2024$206,200$64,600$270,800
2024$206,200$64,600$270,800
2024$206,200$64,600$270,800
2023$206,200$64,600$270,800
2023$206,200$64,600$270,800
2023$206,200$64,600$270,800
2023$206,200$64,600$270,800
2023$206,200$64,600$270,800
2022$149,400$54,600$204,000
2022$149,400$54,600$204,000
2022$149,400$54,600$204,000
2022$149,400$54,600$204,000
2021$149,400$54,600$204,000
2021$149,400$54,600$204,000
2021$149,400$54,600$204,000
2021$149,400$54,600$204,000
2020$142,200$44,400$186,600
2020$142,200$44,400$186,600
2020$142,200$44,400$186,600
2020$142,200$44,400$186,600
2019$142,200$44,400$186,600
2019$142,200$44,400$186,600
2019$142,200$44,400$186,600
2019$142,200$44,400$186,600
2019$112,500$44,400$156,900
2018$112,500$44,400$156,900
2018$112,500$44,400$156,900
2018$112,500$44,400$156,900
2017$112,500$44,400$156,900
2017$112,500$44,400$156,900
2017$112,500$44,400$156,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 3/ / Location : 28243 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps