22411 PINE VALLEY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22411 PINE VALLEY LN
Parcel ID
69/ / 46/ /
Acct#
12459
Owner
WOLFREY, RICHARD DANIEL ET ALS
Total Market Value
$251,200
Appraisal
$251,200
PID
11647
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,800$208,400$251,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,800$208,400$251,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFREY, RICHARD DANIEL ET ALS
Address22411 PINE VALLEY LN

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1827
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8412/1
Sale Date09/24/2021
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOLFREY, RICHARD DANIEL ET ALS$018412/10209/24/2021210008412
WOLFREY, DOROTHY EVA$02288/0 06/18/2009288
WOLFREY, LESLIE L ET UX$20,0000338/140 08/13/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 784
Replacement Cost: $127,517
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$42,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASPHALT SIDING
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 784 784
DCKDeck 32 0
SCRScreened Porch 23 0
   839 784

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$208,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,800$208,400$251,200
2025$1,000$208,400$209,400
2025$1,000$208,400$209,400
2024$1,000$163,200$164,200
2024$1,000$163,200$164,200
2024$1,000$163,200$164,200
2024$1,000$163,200$164,200
2023$1,000$163,200$164,200
2023$1,000$163,200$164,200
2023$1,000$163,200$164,200
2023$1,000$163,200$164,200
2023$1,000$163,200$164,200
2022$1,000$141,600$142,600
2022$1,000$141,600$142,600
2022$1,000$141,600$142,600
2022$1,000$141,600$142,600
2021$1,000$141,600$142,600
2021$1,000$141,600$142,600
2021$1,000$141,600$142,600
2021$1,000$141,600$142,600
2020$1,000$131,800$132,800
2020$1,000$131,800$132,800
2020$1,000$131,800$132,800
2020$1,000$131,800$132,800
2019$1,000$131,800$132,800
2019$1,000$131,800$132,800
2019$1,000$131,800$132,800
2019$1,000$131,800$132,800
2019$1,000$131,800$132,800
2018$1,000$131,800$132,800
2018$1,000$131,800$132,800
2018$1,000$131,800$132,800
2017$1,000$131,800$132,800
2017$1,000$131,800$132,800
2017$1,000$131,800$132,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,800$208,400$251,200
2025$1,000$208,400$209,400
2025$1,000$208,400$209,400
2024$1,000$163,200$164,200
2024$1,000$163,200$164,200
2024$1,000$163,200$164,200
2024$1,000$163,200$164,200
2023$1,000$163,200$164,200
2023$1,000$163,200$164,200
2023$1,000$163,200$164,200
2023$1,000$163,200$164,200
2023$1,000$163,200$164,200
2022$1,000$141,600$142,600
2022$1,000$141,600$142,600
2022$1,000$141,600$142,600
2022$1,000$141,600$142,600
2021$1,000$141,600$142,600
2021$1,000$141,600$142,600
2021$1,000$141,600$142,600
2021$1,000$141,600$142,600
2020$1,000$131,800$132,800
2020$1,000$131,800$132,800
2020$1,000$131,800$132,800
2020$1,000$131,800$132,800
2019$1,000$131,800$132,800
2019$1,000$131,800$132,800
2019$1,000$131,800$132,800
2019$1,000$131,800$132,800
2019$1,000$131,800$132,800
2018$1,000$131,800$132,800
2018$1,000$131,800$132,800
2018$1,000$131,800$132,800
2017$1,000$131,800$132,800
2017$1,000$131,800$132,800
2017$1,000$131,800$132,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 46/ / Location : 22411 PINE VALLEY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps