21548 ELKWOOD CROS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21548 ELKWOOD CROS
Parcel ID
34/ / 50/ A /
Acct#
12460
Owner
HUDNALL, GEORGE E JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$376,800
Appraisal
$376,800
PID
11648
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELKWOOD SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$130,500$376,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$130,500$376,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDNALL, GEORGE E JR ET UX
AddressPO BOX 36
ELKWOOD, VA 22718-0036
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2637/0
Sale Date04/18/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUDNALL, GEORGE E JR ET UX$012637/0 04/18/20132637
WOLFREY, REBECCA H ET AL$013888/0 06/29/20093888
WOLFREY, REBECCA H$01298/66 08/07/19800
WOLFREY, MELVIN A ET UX$00298/66 08/07/19800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,425
Replacement Cost: $321,432
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,425 1,425
GARGarage 675 0
OPROpen Porch 443 0
   2,543 1,425

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$130,500$376,800
2025$246,300$130,500$376,800
2025$246,300$130,500$376,800
2024$233,900$105,500$339,400
2024$233,900$105,500$339,400
2024$233,900$105,500$339,400
2024$233,900$105,500$339,400
2023$233,900$105,500$339,400
2023$233,900$105,500$339,400
2023$233,900$105,500$339,400
2023$233,900$105,500$339,400
2023$233,900$105,500$339,400
2022$175,500$95,500$271,000
2022$175,500$95,500$271,000
2022$175,500$95,500$271,000
2022$175,500$95,500$271,000
2021$175,500$95,500$271,000
2021$175,500$95,500$271,000
2021$175,500$95,500$271,000
2021$175,500$95,500$271,000
2020$155,900$85,700$241,600
2020$155,900$85,700$241,600
2020$155,900$85,700$241,600
2020$155,900$85,700$241,600
2019$155,900$85,700$241,600
2019$155,900$85,700$241,600
2019$155,900$85,700$241,600
2019$155,900$85,700$241,600
2019$129,700$85,700$215,400
2018$129,700$85,700$215,400
2018$129,700$85,700$215,400
2018$129,700$85,700$215,400
2017$129,700$85,700$215,400
2017$129,700$85,700$215,400
2017$129,700$85,700$215,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,300$130,500$376,800
2025$246,300$130,500$376,800
2025$246,300$130,500$376,800
2024$233,900$105,500$339,400
2024$233,900$105,500$339,400
2024$233,900$105,500$339,400
2024$233,900$105,500$339,400
2023$233,900$105,500$339,400
2023$233,900$105,500$339,400
2023$233,900$105,500$339,400
2023$233,900$105,500$339,400
2023$233,900$105,500$339,400
2022$175,500$95,500$271,000
2022$175,500$95,500$271,000
2022$175,500$95,500$271,000
2022$175,500$95,500$271,000
2021$175,500$95,500$271,000
2021$175,500$95,500$271,000
2021$175,500$95,500$271,000
2021$175,500$95,500$271,000
2020$155,900$85,700$241,600
2020$155,900$85,700$241,600
2020$155,900$85,700$241,600
2020$155,900$85,700$241,600
2019$155,900$85,700$241,600
2019$155,900$85,700$241,600
2019$155,900$85,700$241,600
2019$155,900$85,700$241,600
2019$129,700$85,700$215,400
2018$129,700$85,700$215,400
2018$129,700$85,700$215,400
2018$129,700$85,700$215,400
2017$129,700$85,700$215,400
2017$129,700$85,700$215,400
2017$129,700$85,700$215,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 34/ / 50/ A / Location : 21548 ELKWOOD CROS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps