25385 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25385 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
67/ / 38/ A /
Acct#
12461
Owner
ANDERSON, BONNIE ELIZABETH ET AL
Total Market Value
$279,200
Appraisal
$279,200
PID
11649
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR LIGNUM SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
2.59
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,500$110,700$279,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,500$110,700$279,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
22500 YELLOWBOTTOM RD LIGNUM, VA 22726Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, BONNIE ELIZABETH ET AL
Address25385 GERMANNA HWY

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2141
Sale Price$259,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3871/1
Sale Date09/03/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, BONNIE ELIZABETH ET AL $259,90013871/10109/03/2024240003871
WATSON, LINDA R$012328/10203/15/2021210002328
WOLFREY, ALICE VIRGINIA TR$0113327/0 12/10/200413327
WOLFREY, ALICE VIRGINIA$010/0 12/17/19980
WOLFREY, RAY P ET UX$50,0000328/122 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost: $258,779
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 1,148 0
PTOPatio 200 0
   2,496 1,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.59
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,500$110,700$279,200
2025$168,500$110,700$279,200
2025$168,500$110,700$279,200
2024$163,900$110,700$274,600
2024$163,900$110,700$274,600
2024$163,900$110,700$274,600
2024$164,100$110,700$274,800
2023$164,100$110,700$274,800
2023$164,100$110,700$274,800
2023$164,100$110,700$274,800
2023$164,100$110,700$274,800
2023$164,100$110,700$274,800
2022$122,700$110,700$233,400
2022$122,700$110,700$233,400
2022$122,700$110,700$233,400
2022$122,700$110,700$233,400
2021$122,700$110,700$233,400
2021$122,700$110,700$233,400
2021$122,700$110,700$233,400
2021$122,700$110,700$233,400
2020$96,600$105,700$202,300
2020$96,600$105,700$202,300
2020$96,600$105,700$202,300
2020$96,600$105,700$202,300
2019$96,600$105,700$202,300
2019$96,600$105,700$202,300
2019$96,600$105,700$202,300
2019$96,600$105,700$202,300
2019$73,200$105,700$178,900
2018$73,200$105,700$178,900
2018$73,200$105,700$178,900
2018$73,200$105,700$178,900
2017$73,200$105,700$178,900
2017$73,200$105,700$178,900
2017$73,200$105,700$178,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,500$110,700$279,200
2025$168,500$110,700$279,200
2025$168,500$110,700$279,200
2024$163,900$110,700$274,600
2024$163,900$110,700$274,600
2024$163,900$110,700$274,600
2024$164,100$110,700$274,800
2023$164,100$110,700$274,800
2023$164,100$110,700$274,800
2023$164,100$110,700$274,800
2023$164,100$110,700$274,800
2023$164,100$110,700$274,800
2022$122,700$110,700$233,400
2022$122,700$110,700$233,400
2022$122,700$110,700$233,400
2022$122,700$110,700$233,400
2021$122,700$110,700$233,400
2021$122,700$110,700$233,400
2021$122,700$110,700$233,400
2021$122,700$110,700$233,400
2020$96,600$105,700$202,300
2020$96,600$105,700$202,300
2020$96,600$105,700$202,300
2020$96,600$105,700$202,300
2019$96,600$105,700$202,300
2019$96,600$105,700$202,300
2019$96,600$105,700$202,300
2019$96,600$105,700$202,300
2019$73,200$105,700$178,900
2018$73,200$105,700$178,900
2018$73,200$105,700$178,900
2018$73,200$105,700$178,900
2017$73,200$105,700$178,900
2017$73,200$105,700$178,900
2017$73,200$105,700$178,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 38/ A / Location : 25385 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps