25379 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25379 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
67/ / 38/ G /
Acct#
12462
Owner
AUTO MEDIC-1 LLC
Total Market Value
$232,300
Appraisal
$232,300
PID
11650
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$114,500$232,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$114,500$232,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAUTO MEDIC-1 LLC
Address25379 GERMANNA HWY

LIGNUM, VA 22726-2141
Sale Price$230,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6335/1
Sale Date11/14/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AUTO MEDIC-1 LLC $230,00016335/10111/14/2022220006335
WATSON, LINDA R $012327/10103/15/2021210002327
WOLFREY, ALICE VIRGINIA TR$0113328/0 12/10/2004040013328
WOLFREY, ALICE VIRGINIA$010/0 12/17/19980
WOLFREY, RAY P ET UX$00212/232 09/28/19700

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,620
Replacement Cost: $149,040
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRepair Garage
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths1
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,620 1,620
SLBSlab 1,620 0
   3,240 1,620

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7,0001
ADDADDITIONTYTYPICAL60.00 UNITS$2001
FNCFENCE NVALTYNVTYPICAL C L1.00 UNITS$01
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL448.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$114,500$232,300
2025$117,800$114,500$232,300
2025$117,800$114,500$232,300
2024$115,400$114,500$229,900
2024$115,400$114,500$229,900
2024$115,400$114,500$229,900
2024$115,400$114,500$229,900
2023$115,400$114,500$229,900
2023$115,400$114,500$229,900
2023$115,400$114,500$229,900
2023$115,400$114,500$229,900
2023$115,400$114,500$229,900
2022$97,700$110,500$208,200
2022$97,700$110,500$208,200
2022$97,700$110,500$208,200
2022$97,700$110,500$208,200
2021$97,700$110,500$208,200
2021$97,700$110,500$208,200
2021$97,700$110,500$208,200
2021$97,700$110,500$208,200
2020$85,900$90,400$176,300
2020$85,900$90,400$176,300
2020$85,900$90,400$176,300
2020$85,900$90,400$176,300
2019$85,900$90,400$176,300
2019$85,900$90,400$176,300
2019$85,900$90,400$176,300
2019$85,900$90,400$176,300
2019$85,900$90,400$176,300
2018$85,900$90,400$176,300
2018$85,900$90,400$176,300
2018$85,900$90,400$176,300
2017$85,900$90,400$176,300
2017$85,900$90,400$176,300
2017$85,900$90,400$176,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,800$114,500$232,300
2025$117,800$114,500$232,300
2025$117,800$114,500$232,300
2024$115,400$114,500$229,900
2024$115,400$114,500$229,900
2024$115,400$114,500$229,900
2024$115,400$114,500$229,900
2023$115,400$114,500$229,900
2023$115,400$114,500$229,900
2023$115,400$114,500$229,900
2023$115,400$114,500$229,900
2023$115,400$114,500$229,900
2022$97,700$110,500$208,200
2022$97,700$110,500$208,200
2022$97,700$110,500$208,200
2022$97,700$110,500$208,200
2021$97,700$110,500$208,200
2021$97,700$110,500$208,200
2021$97,700$110,500$208,200
2021$97,700$110,500$208,200
2020$85,900$90,400$176,300
2020$85,900$90,400$176,300
2020$85,900$90,400$176,300
2020$85,900$90,400$176,300
2019$85,900$90,400$176,300
2019$85,900$90,400$176,300
2019$85,900$90,400$176,300
2019$85,900$90,400$176,300
2019$85,900$90,400$176,300
2018$85,900$90,400$176,300
2018$85,900$90,400$176,300
2018$85,900$90,400$176,300
2017$85,900$90,400$176,300
2017$85,900$90,400$176,300
2017$85,900$90,400$176,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 38/ G / Location : 25379 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps