7433 MORDIWOLL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7433 MORDIWOLL LN
Parcel ID
12/ / 40/ /
Acct#
12464
Owner
YOUNG, MATTHEW L
Assessed Value
$512,000
Appraisal
$679,400
PID
11652
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RT 628 FROM MONUMENTAL MILLS SURVIVORSHIP
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
23.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$346,600$679,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$332,800$346,600$679,400$179,200$512,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYOUNG, MATTHEW L
Address7433 MORDIWOLL LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2247
Sale Price$350,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5426/1
Sale Date09/22/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YOUNG, MATTHEW L$350,00015426/10109/22/2015150005426
WOLL, PRISCILLA W ET AL$01698/285 09/28/19990
WOLL, PRISCILLA W$000326/418 06/19/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $400,912
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$332,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1170
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,288 2,288
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,170 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 44 0
SCRScreened Porch 176 0
   4,238 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.39
Frontage
Depth
Land$346,600
Clean & Green Value$179,200
Clean & Green Acres22.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,800$346,600$679,400
2025$332,800$346,600$679,400
2025$332,800$346,600$679,400
2024$318,000$274,800$592,800
2024$318,000$237,300$555,300
2024$318,000$237,300$555,300
2024$318,000$237,300$555,300
2023$318,000$237,300$555,300
2023$318,000$237,300$555,300
2023$318,000$237,300$555,300
2023$318,000$237,300$555,300
2023$318,000$237,300$555,300
2022$238,100$217,800$455,900
2022$238,100$217,800$455,900
2022$238,100$217,800$455,900
2022$238,100$217,800$455,900
2021$238,100$217,800$455,900
2021$238,100$217,800$455,900
2021$238,100$217,800$455,900
2021$238,100$217,800$455,900
2020$220,100$203,900$424,000
2020$220,100$203,900$424,000
2020$220,100$203,900$424,000
2020$220,100$203,900$424,000
2019$220,100$203,900$424,000
2019$220,100$203,900$424,000
2019$220,100$203,900$424,000
2019$220,100$203,900$424,000
2019$202,500$200,600$403,100
2018$202,500$200,600$403,100
2018$202,500$200,600$403,100
2018$202,500$200,600$403,100
2017$202,500$200,600$403,100
2017$202,500$200,600$403,100
2017$202,500$200,600$403,100

Assessment
2025$332,800$346,600$679,400$179,200$512,000
2025$332,800$346,600$679,400$179,200$512,000
2025$332,800$346,600$679,400$179,200$512,000
2024$318,000$274,800$592,800$96,900$414,900
2024$318,000$237,300$555,300$96,900$414,900
2024$318,000$237,300$555,300$96,900$414,900
2024$318,000$237,300$555,300$96,900$414,900
2023$318,000$237,300$555,300$96,900$414,900
2023$318,000$237,300$555,300$96,900$414,900
2023$318,000$237,300$555,300$96,900$414,900
2023$318,000$237,300$555,300$96,900$414,900
2023$318,000$237,300$555,300$96,900$414,900
2022$238,100$217,800$455,900$78,700$316,800
2022$238,100$217,800$455,900$78,700$316,800
2022$238,100$217,800$455,900$78,700$316,800
2022$238,100$217,800$455,900$78,700$316,800
2021$238,100$217,800$455,900$78,700$316,800
2021$238,100$217,800$455,900$78,700$316,800
2021$238,100$217,800$455,900$78,700$316,800
2021$238,100$217,800$455,900$78,700$316,800
2020$220,100$203,900$424,000$66,800$286,900
2020$220,100$203,900$424,000$66,800$286,900
2020$220,100$203,900$424,000$66,800$286,900
2020$220,100$203,900$424,000$203,900$424,000
2019$220,100$203,900$424,000$203,900$424,000
2019$220,100$203,900$424,000$203,900$424,000
2019$220,100$203,900$424,000$203,900$424,000
2019$220,100$203,900$424,000$203,900$424,000
2019$202,500$200,600$403,100$200,600$403,100
2018$202,500$200,600$403,100$200,600$403,100
2018$202,500$200,600$403,100$200,600$403,100
2018$202,500$200,600$403,100$200,600$403,100
2017$202,500$200,600$403,100$200,600$403,100
2017$202,500$200,600$403,100$200,600$403,100
2017$202,500$200,600$403,100$200,600$403,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 40/ / Location : 7433 MORDIWOLL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps