1194 JASON LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1194 JASON LN
Parcel ID
2/ A 1/ 33/ /
Acct#
12465
Owner
SCHALESTOCK, GERALD B
Total Market Value
$503,100
Appraisal
$503,100
PID
11653
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATERLOO WOODS LOT 33 SECTION 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,900$137,200$503,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,900$137,200$503,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHALESTOCK, GERALD B
Address1194 JASON LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1981/0
Sale Date02/23/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCHALESTOCK, GERALD B$011981/0 02/23/20051981
SCHALESTOCK, GERALD B ET AL$144,0000522/592 05/03/19930
SOUTHERN FINANCIAL FEDERAL$200,0000475/145 05/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,990
Replacement Cost: $437,203
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1990
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,990 1,990
BSMBasement 1,990 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 560 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 217 0
   4,805 1,990

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED312.00 UNITS$3001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1144.00 UNITS$19,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,900$137,200$503,100
2025$365,900$137,200$503,100
2025$365,900$137,200$503,100
2024$344,400$122,200$466,600
2024$344,400$122,200$466,600
2024$344,400$122,200$466,600
2024$344,400$122,200$466,600
2023$344,400$122,200$466,600
2023$344,400$122,200$466,600
2023$344,400$122,200$466,600
2023$344,400$122,200$466,600
2023$344,400$122,200$466,600
2022$266,400$97,200$363,600
2022$266,400$97,200$363,600
2022$266,400$97,200$363,600
2022$266,400$97,200$363,600
2021$266,400$97,200$363,600
2021$266,400$97,200$363,600
2021$266,400$97,200$363,600
2021$266,400$97,200$363,600
2020$245,000$83,900$328,900
2020$245,000$83,900$328,900
2020$245,000$83,900$328,900
2020$245,000$83,900$328,900
2019$245,000$83,900$328,900
2019$245,000$83,900$328,900
2019$245,000$83,900$328,900
2019$245,000$83,900$328,900
2019$222,900$82,200$305,100
2018$222,900$82,200$305,100
2018$222,900$82,200$305,100
2018$222,900$82,200$305,100
2017$222,900$82,200$305,100
2017$222,900$82,200$305,100
2017$222,900$82,200$305,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,900$137,200$503,100
2025$365,900$137,200$503,100
2025$365,900$137,200$503,100
2024$344,400$122,200$466,600
2024$344,400$122,200$466,600
2024$344,400$122,200$466,600
2024$344,400$122,200$466,600
2023$344,400$122,200$466,600
2023$344,400$122,200$466,600
2023$344,400$122,200$466,600
2023$344,400$122,200$466,600
2023$344,400$122,200$466,600
2022$266,400$97,200$363,600
2022$266,400$97,200$363,600
2022$266,400$97,200$363,600
2022$266,400$97,200$363,600
2021$266,400$97,200$363,600
2021$266,400$97,200$363,600
2021$266,400$97,200$363,600
2021$266,400$97,200$363,600
2020$245,000$83,900$328,900
2020$245,000$83,900$328,900
2020$245,000$83,900$328,900
2020$245,000$83,900$328,900
2019$245,000$83,900$328,900
2019$245,000$83,900$328,900
2019$245,000$83,900$328,900
2019$245,000$83,900$328,900
2019$222,900$82,200$305,100
2018$222,900$82,200$305,100
2018$222,900$82,200$305,100
2018$222,900$82,200$305,100
2017$222,900$82,200$305,100
2017$222,900$82,200$305,100
2017$222,900$82,200$305,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 2/ A 1/ 33/ / Location : 1194 JASON LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps