28110 LOCUST GROVE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28110 LOCUST GROVE LN
Parcel ID
86/ / 34/ /
Acct#
12468
Owner
WOMELDORPH, SHERYL ANNE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$417,100
Appraisal
$417,100
PID
11656
Building Count
2
Legal Description
ECKINGTON HISTORIC EASEMENT LOCUST GROVE
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
91.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$89,900$417,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$89,900$417,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
28130 LOCUST GROVE LN RAPIDAN, VA 22733Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWOMELDORPH, SHERYL ANNE ET VIR
Address8124 LILLY STONE DR
BETHESDA, MD 20817-4577
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2053/1
Sale Date04/18/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WOMELDORPH, SHERYL ANNE ET VIR $022053/10204/18/2016160002053
WOMELDORPH, SHERYL ANNE$02388/0 11/21/2011388
KIRK-HEPWORTH, ELIZABETH A$000212/246 09/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1848
Living Area: 2,109
Replacement Cost: $335,230
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCEDAR SHAKE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,395 1,395
FUSFinished Upper Story 714 714
CRLCrawl Space 1,395 0
DCKDeck 40 0
OPROpen Porch 18 0
SCRScreened Porch 105 0
   3,667 2,109
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,022
Replacement Cost: $168,258
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 616 616
FUSFinished Upper Story 406 406
OPROpen Porch 84 0
   1,106 1,022

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)91.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME506.00 UNITS$12,0001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED140.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$89,900$417,100
2025$327,200$89,900$417,100
2025$327,200$89,900$417,100
2024$325,100$98,500$423,600
2024$325,100$98,500$423,600
2024$335,600$98,500$434,100
2024$335,600$98,500$434,100
2023$335,600$98,500$434,100
2023$335,600$98,500$434,100
2023$335,600$98,500$434,100
2023$335,600$98,500$434,100
2023$335,600$98,500$434,100
2022$242,600$85,700$328,300
2022$242,600$85,700$328,300
2022$242,600$85,700$328,300
2022$242,600$85,700$328,300
2021$242,600$85,700$328,300
2021$242,600$85,700$328,300
2021$242,600$85,700$328,300
2021$242,600$85,700$328,300
2020$240,200$76,100$316,300
2020$240,200$76,100$316,300
2020$240,200$76,100$316,300
2020$240,200$76,100$316,300
2019$240,200$76,100$316,300
2019$240,200$76,100$316,300
2019$240,200$76,100$316,300
2019$240,200$76,100$316,300
2019$228,300$66,200$294,500
2018$228,300$66,200$294,500
2018$228,300$66,200$294,500
2018$228,300$66,200$294,500
2017$228,300$66,200$294,500
2017$228,300$66,200$294,500
2017$228,300$66,200$294,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$327,200$89,900$417,100
2025$327,200$89,900$417,100
2025$327,200$89,900$417,100
2024$325,100$98,500$423,600
2024$325,100$98,500$423,600
2024$335,600$98,500$434,100
2024$335,600$98,500$434,100
2023$335,600$98,500$434,100
2023$335,600$98,500$434,100
2023$335,600$98,500$434,100
2023$335,600$98,500$434,100
2023$335,600$98,500$434,100
2022$242,600$85,700$328,300
2022$242,600$85,700$328,300
2022$242,600$85,700$328,300
2022$242,600$85,700$328,300
2021$242,600$85,700$328,300
2021$242,600$85,700$328,300
2021$242,600$85,700$328,300
2021$242,600$85,700$328,300
2020$240,200$76,100$316,300
2020$240,200$76,100$316,300
2020$240,200$76,100$316,300
2020$240,200$76,100$316,300
2019$240,200$76,100$316,300
2019$240,200$76,100$316,300
2019$240,200$76,100$316,300
2019$240,200$76,100$316,300
2019$228,300$66,200$294,500
2018$228,300$66,200$294,500
2018$228,300$66,200$294,500
2018$228,300$66,200$294,500
2017$228,300$66,200$294,500
2017$228,300$66,200$294,500
2017$228,300$66,200$294,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 86/ / 34/ / Location : 28110 LOCUST GROVE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps