13208 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13208 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 6/ F /
Acct#
12472
Owner
REED, DYLAN
Total Market Value
$324,100
Appraisal
$324,100
PID
11659
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W P HUNT SUB DIV
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$118,900$324,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$118,900$324,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREED, DYLAN
Address13208 SCOTTS MILL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5641
Sale Price$346,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3111/1
Sale Date07/09/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REED, DYLAN$346,50013111/10107/09/2025250003111
BELTWAY CAPITAL LLC $289,90011647/10504/16/2025250001647
WOOD, CLYDE L ET UX$29,0000265/145 10/21/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $211,763
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
CRLCrawl Space 960 0
DCKDeck 438 0
   2,358 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE90.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1440.00 UNITS$18,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$118,900$324,100
2025$175,100$118,900$294,000
2025$175,100$118,900$294,000
2024$166,600$88,900$255,500
2024$166,600$88,900$255,500
2024$166,600$88,900$255,500
2024$166,600$88,900$255,500
2023$166,600$88,900$255,500
2023$166,600$88,900$255,500
2023$166,600$88,900$255,500
2023$166,600$88,900$255,500
2023$166,600$88,900$255,500
2022$123,800$73,900$197,700
2022$123,800$73,900$197,700
2022$123,800$73,900$197,700
2022$123,800$73,900$197,700
2021$123,800$73,900$197,700
2021$125,000$73,900$198,900
2021$125,000$73,900$198,900
2021$125,000$73,900$198,900
2020$113,800$62,300$176,100
2020$113,800$62,300$176,100
2020$113,800$62,300$176,100
2020$113,800$62,300$176,100
2019$113,800$62,300$176,100
2019$113,800$62,300$176,100
2019$113,800$62,300$176,100
2019$113,800$62,300$176,100
2019$91,600$59,000$150,600
2018$91,600$59,000$150,600
2018$91,600$59,000$150,600
2018$91,600$59,000$150,600
2017$91,600$59,000$150,600
2017$91,600$59,000$150,600
2017$91,600$59,000$150,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$118,900$324,100
2025$175,100$118,900$294,000
2025$175,100$118,900$294,000
2024$166,600$88,900$255,500
2024$166,600$88,900$255,500
2024$166,600$88,900$255,500
2024$166,600$88,900$255,500
2023$166,600$88,900$255,500
2023$166,600$88,900$255,500
2023$166,600$88,900$255,500
2023$166,600$88,900$255,500
2023$166,600$88,900$255,500
2022$123,800$73,900$197,700
2022$123,800$73,900$197,700
2022$123,800$73,900$197,700
2022$123,800$73,900$197,700
2021$123,800$73,900$197,700
2021$125,000$73,900$198,900
2021$125,000$73,900$198,900
2021$125,000$73,900$198,900
2020$113,800$62,300$176,100
2020$113,800$62,300$176,100
2020$113,800$62,300$176,100
2020$113,800$62,300$176,100
2019$113,800$62,300$176,100
2019$113,800$62,300$176,100
2019$113,800$62,300$176,100
2019$113,800$62,300$176,100
2019$91,600$59,000$150,600
2018$91,600$59,000$150,600
2018$91,600$59,000$150,600
2018$91,600$59,000$150,600
2017$91,600$59,000$150,600
2017$91,600$59,000$150,600
2017$91,600$59,000$150,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 6/ F / Location : 13208 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps